Arena 9 · Jungle Arena

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Arena 9 Tier List | Jungle Arena

Every card you can own in Jungle Arena, ranked S to D by win rate measured in Ranked play over the last three weeks. Our battle data starts at 5,000 trophies, so these are global numbers filtered to Arena 9's card pool rather than arena-local ones.

Cards available

62

Data

Ranked, global

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.72%

S Tier

No card currently clears the S-tier win-rate bar.

A Tier

17 cards· 8,868,686 battles measured

B Tier

16 cards· 9,793,063 battles measured

C Tier

17 cards· 4,573,253 battles measured

D Tier

12 cards· 1,811,160 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building

RARITY

epic
rare
common
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Barbarian BarrelA51.5%27.6%2,262,4932
2FireballA50.2%23.6%1,936,5504
3ArrowsB49.6%22.6%1,855,5103
4SkeletonsB49.6%19.5%1,600,0211
5Hog RiderC48.0%13.6%1,116,5544
6LightningB50.2%11.9%979,7136
7Electro SpiritB49.7%11.6%954,7531
8ZapB49.6%11.5%945,6082
9Ice SpiritC48.6%10.8%886,7031
10PoisonB49.5%10.2%833,8134
11Minion GiantA51.3%8.6%707,1564
12MinionsB50.0%8.5%694,5193
13Goblin GangB49.5%7.6%623,2563
14Goblin HutA50.7%6.5%537,9724
15Dart GoblinC48.8%6.5%535,4643
16FreezeA51.0%5.7%469,0204
17Giant SkeletonA51.3%5.4%443,6226
18CannonD47.6%4.6%381,1633
19BatsD47.7%4.5%365,9522
20Mini P.E.K.K.AC49.0%4.5%365,7104
21RocketC48.0%3.9%321,1816
22GuardsB49.4%3.9%319,0243
23Ice GolemA50.6%3.8%312,5542
24Skeleton ArmyD47.6%3.7%301,9133
25Inferno TowerC48.4%3.4%276,2545
26Skeleton DragonsA51.6%3.3%271,7034
27Rune GiantA51.5%3.1%257,3854
28Goblin BarrelD46.4%3.1%254,2673
29Bomb TowerA50.9%3.1%252,5354
30PrinceB49.5%3.0%250,2785
31Dark PrinceA51.0%3.0%248,6514
32BomberA50.5%3.0%248,4432
33KnightC48.8%2.9%238,8573
34TombstoneA50.7%2.8%229,8063
35P.E.K.K.AB50.1%2.8%229,6987
36BalloonA50.5%2.7%224,9295
37GiantA50.8%2.5%206,8885
38Baby DragonC48.6%2.0%167,9214
39Fire SpiritC48.1%2.0%165,7671
40Flying MachineB50.1%2.0%165,2614
41Giant SnowballB50.0%2.0%162,6032
42Three MusketeersA51.7%1.7%139,6889
43Goblin CageA50.3%1.4%119,2914
44Mega MinionC48.8%1.4%111,2663
45ValkyrieD45.0%1.2%100,9954
46Skeleton BarrelD45.8%1.2%96,5663
47Royal HogsB49.6%1.1%93,1185
48MusketeerD46.7%1.1%90,7574
49Spear GoblinsC48.9%1.1%87,9542
50WitchD43.2%1.0%84,7415
51GoblinsC49.2%0.9%76,6662
52BarbariansB50.0%0.9%72,4925
53Royal RecruitsC48.4%0.8%65,3117
54Battle RamC48.4%0.7%56,1144
55Battle HealerC49.0%0.7%54,7664
56ArchersD46.7%0.6%50,4283
57BerserkerC48.4%0.5%40,9392
58WizardD42.7%0.5%40,5455
59MortarD47.1%0.3%22,5284
60Royal GiantD47.1%0.3%21,3056
61Goblin GiantB49.2%0.2%13,3966
62Barbarian HutC47.7%0.1%5,8266

How this tier list works

Our battle data begins at 5,000 trophies (Arena 15), so arenas below that rank their unlocked card pool by global Ranked win rate instead of arena-local numbers. That answers the question that matters here, which of the cards you can own is strongest, while staying honest about where the measurement comes from. From Arena 15 up, every arena page switches to battles fought at its own trophy range.