Arena 12 · Spooky Town

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Arena 12 Tier List | Spooky Town

Every card you can own in Spooky Town, ranked S to D by win rate measured in Ranked play over the last three weeks. Our battle data starts at 5,000 trophies, so these are global numbers filtered to Arena 12's card pool rather than arena-local ones.

Cards available

87

Data

Ranked, global

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.71%

S Tier

2 cards· 771,468 battles measured

A Tier

25 cards· 12,097,941 battles measured

B Tier

20 cards· 11,136,156 battles measured

C Tier

22 cards· 6,783,927 battles measured

D Tier

18 cards· 2,501,502 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building

RARITY

epic
rare
common
legendary
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Barbarian BarrelA51.5%27.6%2,262,4932
2FireballA50.2%23.6%1,936,5504
3ArrowsB49.6%22.6%1,855,5103
4SkeletonsB49.6%19.5%1,600,0211
5The LogC48.5%19.3%1,581,6592
6Hog RiderC48.0%13.6%1,116,5544
7LightningB50.2%11.9%979,7136
8Electro SpiritB49.7%11.6%954,7531
9ZapB49.6%11.5%945,6082
10Electro WizardA50.9%11.3%923,9074
11Ice SpiritC48.6%10.8%886,7031
12PoisonB49.5%10.2%833,8134
13Minion GiantA51.3%8.6%707,1564
14MinionsB50.0%8.5%694,5193
15Goblin GangB49.5%7.6%623,2563
16GolemA50.8%7.5%616,3648
17Goblin HutA50.7%6.5%537,9724
18Dart GoblinC48.8%6.5%535,4643
19GraveyardA50.5%6.1%503,1545
20ZappiesS51.8%5.7%470,6774
21FreezeA51.0%5.7%469,0204
22Giant SkeletonA51.3%5.4%443,6226
23MinerB49.6%5.4%443,2053
24EarthquakeB49.5%4.9%402,5403
25CannonD47.6%4.6%381,1633
26BatsD47.7%4.5%365,9522
27Mini P.E.K.K.AC49.0%4.5%365,7104
28SparkyA50.5%4.4%362,1526
29PrincessB49.2%4.4%357,6593
30Royal GhostA51.1%4.0%332,2693
31RocketC48.0%3.9%321,1816
32GuardsB49.4%3.9%319,0243
33Ice GolemA50.6%3.8%312,5542
34Skeleton ArmyD47.6%3.7%301,9133
35FurnaceS52.2%3.7%300,7914
36Inferno TowerC48.4%3.4%276,2545
37Skeleton DragonsA51.6%3.3%271,7034
38TeslaD46.4%3.2%265,7214
39Rune GiantA51.5%3.1%257,3854
40Goblin BarrelD46.4%3.1%254,2673
41Bomb TowerA50.9%3.1%252,5354
42PrinceB49.5%3.0%250,2785
43Dark PrinceA51.0%3.0%248,6514
44BomberA50.5%3.0%248,4432
45KnightC48.8%2.9%238,8573
46TombstoneA50.7%2.8%229,8063
47P.E.K.K.AB50.1%2.8%229,6987
48BalloonA50.5%2.7%224,9295
49GiantA50.8%2.5%206,8885
50Wall BreakersC49.2%2.5%204,7302
51PhoenixA51.1%2.4%197,6314
52Ice WizardC48.8%2.3%191,4913
53FirecrackerD45.3%2.1%175,5613
54HunterA50.7%2.1%174,3464
55Baby DragonC48.6%2.0%167,9214
56Fire SpiritC48.1%2.0%165,7671
57Flying MachineB50.1%2.0%165,2614
58Giant SnowballB50.0%2.0%162,6032
59Ram RiderB49.2%1.7%139,6895
60Three MusketeersA51.7%1.7%139,6889
61Mega KnightD47.5%1.7%138,4187
62X-BowC48.7%1.5%126,4086
63Goblin DemolisherA51.0%1.4%119,4324
64Goblin CageA50.3%1.4%119,2914
65Mega MinionC48.8%1.4%111,2663
66Inferno DragonC48.1%1.3%106,3864
67ValkyrieD45.0%1.2%100,9954
68Skeleton BarrelD45.8%1.2%96,5663
69Royal HogsB49.6%1.1%93,1185
70MusketeerD46.7%1.1%90,7574
71Spear GoblinsC48.9%1.1%87,9542
72WitchD43.2%1.0%84,7415
73GoblinsC49.2%0.9%76,6662
74BarbariansB50.0%0.9%72,4925
75Royal RecruitsC48.4%0.8%65,3117
76Minion HordeD45.3%0.7%57,4255
77Battle RamC48.4%0.7%56,1144
78Battle HealerC49.0%0.7%54,7664
79ArchersD46.7%0.6%50,4283
80Elite BarbariansD46.5%0.5%42,1386
81BerserkerC48.4%0.5%40,9392
82WizardD42.7%0.5%40,5455
83MortarD47.1%0.3%22,5284
84Royal GiantD47.1%0.3%21,3056
85Goblin GiantB49.2%0.2%13,3966
86Electro DragonD45.0%0.1%11,0795
87Barbarian HutC47.7%0.1%5,8266

How this tier list works

Our battle data begins at 5,000 trophies (Arena 15), so arenas below that rank their unlocked card pool by global Ranked win rate instead of arena-local numbers. That answers the question that matters here, which of the cards you can own is strongest, while staying honest about where the measurement comes from. From Arena 15 up, every arena page switches to battles fought at its own trophy range.