Clan War Tier List

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Clan War Tier List

All 123 base cards, ranked S to D by win rate measured in clan war 1v1 battles over the last three weeks. War decks are dealt rather than built, so card-level performance is the honest signal here; deck-level war stats are noise.

Cards ranked

123

Battles sampled

697,682

Window

Last 3 weeks, Clan War

Baseline win rate

49.2%

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.2%

S Tier

11 cards· 785,154 battles measured

A Tier

23 cards· 1,107,755 battles measured

B Tier

14 cards· 468,564 battles measured

C Tier

33 cards· 934,908 battles measured

D Tier

42 cards· 825,621 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building
Troop/Building

RARITY

common
rare
legendary
epic
champion
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1ArrowsS52.9%17.5%121,9363
2FireballA50.4%16.2%113,1954
3Hog RiderS51.9%15.9%110,9054
4The LogS53.4%15.2%105,9662
5Goblin GangS51.7%12.4%86,6573
6Dart GoblinA49.9%11.2%77,8713
7Goblin BarrelS53.4%10.6%74,2373
8ZapS53.0%10.5%73,1352
9MinionsA50.8%10.4%72,8043
10PrincessB49.2%10.3%71,5113
11Skeleton ArmyS55.6%10.0%69,5693
12BatsA50.6%9.4%65,6882
13Electro WizardA50.7%9.1%63,6914
14Golden KnightA50.1%8.7%60,9754
15Barbarian BarrelA49.7%8.7%60,6472
16Baby DragonB49.0%8.6%59,9794
17PoisonD46.2%8.5%59,6014
18FirecrackerA50.5%8.4%58,7673
19PrinceA50.3%8.3%58,1205
20Mini P.E.K.K.AA50.5%8.1%56,3604
21GuardsB48.7%7.3%51,3123
22WitchS51.9%6.9%48,3255
23SkeletonsA50.4%6.8%47,3461
24CannonB49.6%6.8%47,1923
25Ice SpiritA51.0%6.7%46,8301
26TeslaC48.1%6.5%45,3894
27ExecutionerD45.5%6.3%44,2305
28ValkyrieA50.8%6.2%43,4434
29Dark PrinceC47.8%6.0%41,5944
30KnightB48.7%5.9%41,3173
31BanditA49.8%5.9%41,3003
32BalloonD46.0%5.8%40,4765
33Ice WizardC48.2%5.8%40,2163
34Giant SkeletonS51.6%5.7%39,9006
35Mega KnightS51.8%5.6%39,2467
36RoninA50.5%5.6%38,7965
37Elixir GolemD44.5%5.5%38,5873
38MusketeerD46.5%5.4%37,8614
39Spear GoblinsC47.9%5.4%37,7432
40Boss BanditC48.0%5.4%37,7416
41Minion HordeA50.4%5.4%37,5115
42Electro SpiritC48.1%5.3%37,3411
43BomberA49.9%5.3%37,0272
44Inferno TowerB49.7%5.2%36,2765
45P.E.K.K.AC47.9%5.1%35,3167
46TornadoD46.3%5.0%35,1833
47Giant SnowballC47.3%5.0%35,1502
48MinerD44.9%5.0%34,9273
49RageA50.7%5.0%34,7412
50ArchersB49.3%4.9%34,0733
51Ram RiderC47.4%4.9%34,0675
52FreezeC48.1%4.8%33,7464
53LightningC48.4%4.7%32,4336
54Mother WitchC48.1%4.6%32,1904
55LumberjackC47.9%4.6%31,8924
56Royal HogsD45.4%4.6%31,8465
57Skeleton DragonsC47.3%4.5%31,7764
58Royal GhostC48.3%4.5%31,7173
59Inferno DragonD47.2%4.5%31,4074
60Magic ArcherD43.6%4.5%31,0624
61Skeleton BarrelC48.0%4.4%30,9603
62Skeleton KingC47.7%4.4%30,8404
63WizardB49.4%4.4%30,7865
64Mega MinionD46.0%4.1%28,6413
65Flying MachineD45.9%4.1%28,5074
66Fire SpiritC47.9%4.0%28,2881
67SparkyC48.1%3.9%27,5096
68Royal DeliveryC48.2%3.9%27,2873
69Wall BreakersC48.1%3.7%25,9332
70Battle RamC47.5%3.7%25,8664
71FurnaceB49.5%3.7%25,5854
72Elite BarbariansA50.2%3.7%25,5226
73ZappiesC48.5%3.6%25,3104
74Archer QueenD45.3%3.5%24,5055
75RocketC48.5%3.5%24,0586
76GoblinsC48.4%3.4%23,9812
77GolemB48.8%3.4%23,8588
78BowlerC47.4%3.3%22,8855
79Bomb TowerD46.7%3.2%22,6164
80RascalsA50.7%3.2%22,5305
81TombstoneB49.5%3.2%22,4123
82EarthquakeD46.4%3.1%21,6863
83Goblin HutC48.0%3.1%21,6414
84Electro GiantC47.5%3.1%21,5457
85Night WitchD45.9%3.0%20,8554
86VinesA50.8%3.0%20,6403
87Mighty MinerC48.5%2.9%20,2494
88MirrorD46.9%2.9%20,2391
89HunterD44.4%2.7%19,0714
90Royal GiantD43.8%2.7%18,7766
91Little PrinceD45.1%2.6%18,4863
92Ice GolemD45.1%2.6%18,3352
93GraveyardD46.8%2.4%16,7755
94GiantD46.6%2.3%16,1735
95BarbariansA50.5%2.2%15,6375
96Cannon CartS51.2%2.2%15,2785
97Royal RecruitsD46.4%2.1%14,4077
98Goblin CageC48.1%2.0%14,3214
99Electro DragonD43.5%2.0%13,8645
100CloneD47.1%2.0%13,7473
101GoblinsteinD46.5%2.0%13,6655
102Battle HealerD43.5%1.7%11,7664
103FishermanD44.6%1.6%11,1433
104MonkD44.9%1.5%10,4645
105BerserkerC48.5%1.4%9,9942
106Goblin DemolisherB48.9%1.4%9,5954
107X-BowD45.0%1.3%9,1416
108Heal SpiritC48.3%1.3%8,8281
109Goblin CurseB49.3%1.2%8,5812
110Suspicious BushA50.7%1.2%8,3142
111VoidD44.5%1.2%8,1053
112Goblin DrillD43.7%1.1%7,6434
113MortarD45.6%1.1%7,4374
114Three MusketeersC47.4%1.0%7,1029
115PhoenixD45.1%0.9%6,4954
116Lava HoundD45.1%0.9%6,4117
117Spirit EmpressD45.8%0.9%6,3506
118Elixir CollectorB49.2%0.9%6,0876
119Goblin GiantD44.6%0.9%6,0576
120Minion GiantD44.0%0.8%5,4704
121Goblin MachineD44.4%0.7%5,0485
122Rune GiantD44.5%0.7%4,6344
123Barbarian HutD44.7%0.6%3,9296

How this tier list works

Our crawler polls battle logs around the clock and stores every Path of Legends battle for both players. This list sums each card's wins and battles over the last three complete weeks, then places it relative to the sample-weighted average win rate of the cards shown here: 2 points above the average is S, 2 below is D. Cards without a large enough sample this window are listed separately instead of being tiered on noise.

Tiers move when the game does. A balance change shows up here within days, without anyone editing a list by hand, and the same data powers every deck page on the site, so a card's number here matches its number everywhere else.

Frequently Asked Questions

Why a separate list for clan war?

War battles are played with dealt decks against a war-only population, and card performance measurably differs from the Ranked list. This list counts war battles and nothing else.

Why not a war DECK tier list?

War decks are dealt from a shared pool, so the same deck rarely repeats enough to measure. We measured deck-level war stats at 0.85 of 8 cards stability, which is noise. Cards repeat constantly, so card-level is the honest grain.