Clan War Tier List

Updated Oct 16, 2026

Clash Royale Clan War Tier List

The best cards in Clan War right now are Skeleton Army, The Log and Goblin Barrel. All 123 base cards are ranked by win rate in Clan War battles over the last three weeks.

Cards ranked

123

Battles sampled

725,564

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.18%

S Tier

12 cards· 867,549 battles measured

A Tier

21 cards· 1,039,079 battles measured

B Tier

15 cards· 557,613 battles measured

C Tier

36 cards· 1,005,948 battles measured

D Tier

39 cards· 808,709 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building
Troop/Building

RARITY

common
rare
legendary
epic
champion
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1ArrowsS52.9%17.4%126,5723
2FireballA50.4%16.2%117,8404
3Hog RiderS51.9%16.1%116,5104
4The LogS53.5%15.5%112,3262
5Goblin GangS51.8%12.6%91,4213
6Dart GoblinA49.9%11.2%81,0473
7ZapS52.7%10.8%78,0642
8Goblin BarrelS53.4%10.6%76,7003
9MinionsA50.3%10.4%75,5013
10PrincessB49.6%10.1%73,2083
11Skeleton ArmyS55.5%9.9%71,5813
12BatsA50.6%9.5%69,0302
13Electro WizardA51.2%9.5%68,6764
14Golden KnightA49.8%8.9%64,4194
15Barbarian BarrelB49.5%8.8%63,8312
16PoisonD46.2%8.4%61,2374
17Baby DragonB49.0%8.3%60,6174
18FirecrackerA50.3%8.3%60,5173
19PrinceA50.1%8.2%59,5385
20Mini P.E.K.K.AA50.4%8.0%58,1664
21GuardsB48.8%7.5%54,2183
22SkeletonsA50.4%7.0%50,6321
23Ice SpiritS51.3%7.0%50,5121
24CannonB49.5%6.9%49,9363
25WitchS51.7%6.7%48,6635
26TeslaC48.0%6.7%48,2904
27ExecutionerD45.3%6.2%44,6465
28BanditA49.9%6.0%43,5633
29ValkyrieA50.7%6.0%43,2294
30Dark PrinceC47.8%6.0%43,1654
31KnightC48.3%5.9%42,8813
32BalloonD46.1%5.7%41,4855
33Electro SpiritC48.5%5.7%41,4701
34RoninA51.0%5.6%40,5025
35Ice WizardD47.1%5.5%40,0013
36Giant SkeletonS51.6%5.5%39,6396
37Mega KnightS51.4%5.4%39,3747
38Spear GoblinsC48.0%5.4%39,2152
39MusketeerD46.7%5.4%39,0944
40Boss BanditC47.7%5.4%39,0766
41Elixir GolemD44.5%5.4%38,8853
42BomberB49.6%5.2%37,9792
43Inferno TowerA50.2%5.2%37,7485
44Giant SnowballC47.3%5.2%37,5592
45Minion HordeA49.7%5.1%37,1995
46TornadoD46.2%5.1%37,0593
47MinerD45.0%5.0%36,3473
48RageA50.5%5.0%36,1842
49P.E.K.K.AC47.9%5.0%36,1027
50ArchersB48.9%4.9%35,6293
51Ram RiderC47.5%4.8%35,0885
52FreezeC48.3%4.8%34,9354
53LightningB48.7%4.6%33,6536
54Royal GhostC48.2%4.6%33,1523
55LumberjackC47.8%4.5%32,9114
56Mother WitchC47.8%4.5%32,6744
57Skeleton DragonsC47.2%4.4%32,2244
58Skeleton BarrelC48.1%4.4%32,1433
59Royal HogsD45.3%4.4%32,0095
60Inferno DragonC47.6%4.4%31,9454
61Skeleton KingC47.5%4.4%31,9144
62Magic ArcherD43.4%4.3%31,2214
63WizardB49.1%4.2%30,7395
64Fire SpiritC48.1%4.1%29,5661
65Royal DeliveryC47.9%4.0%29,1403
66Flying MachineD45.5%4.0%29,0914
67Mega MinionD45.2%4.0%28,7023
68Wall BreakersC47.7%3.8%27,5292
69SparkyC48.3%3.8%27,2506
70Battle RamC47.3%3.6%26,5184
71FurnaceB49.5%3.6%26,4484
72Archer QueenD45.5%3.6%26,1895
73ZappiesC48.4%3.6%26,0554
74Elite BarbariansA49.9%3.5%25,6986
75GoblinsC48.2%3.5%25,3922
76RocketB49.0%3.4%24,7586
77Electro GiantB49.0%3.4%24,5717
78GolemC48.3%3.3%23,8598
79RascalsA51.1%3.3%23,6885
80BowlerC47.4%3.2%23,3795
81TombstoneB49.3%3.2%23,3353
82Bomb TowerD46.8%3.2%23,2794
83EarthquakeD46.1%3.2%23,1993
84Goblin HutC48.0%3.1%22,4944
85Mighty MinerC48.2%3.0%21,7814
86VinesA50.9%3.0%21,4323
87Night WitchD45.7%2.9%21,3174
88MirrorC47.3%2.8%20,2001
89HunterD44.8%2.7%19,5314
90Ice GolemD45.5%2.7%19,5252
91Little PrinceD45.0%2.7%19,5033
92Royal GiantD43.7%2.6%19,1906
93GraveyardD47.0%2.4%17,4745
94GiantD46.7%2.3%16,6835
95GoblinsteinC47.8%2.2%16,2715
96Cannon CartS51.5%2.2%16,1875
97BarbariansA50.6%2.2%15,7765
98Goblin CageC48.3%2.1%15,1544
99Royal RecruitsD46.6%2.0%14,6277
100Electro DragonD43.6%1.9%13,7785
101CloneC47.3%1.9%13,6373
102FishermanD45.1%1.6%11,5813
103Battle HealerD42.9%1.6%11,4114
104MonkD45.8%1.5%10,8795
105BerserkerC48.7%1.4%10,3662
106Goblin DemolisherB49.0%1.4%9,8444
107X-BowD46.1%1.3%9,4906
108Heal SpiritC48.5%1.3%9,3081
109Goblin CurseB49.1%1.2%8,8472
110Suspicious BushA50.3%1.2%8,6942
111VoidD44.8%1.1%8,2203
112Minion GiantD42.8%1.1%8,1864
113Goblin DrillD43.6%1.1%7,7424
114MortarD45.9%1.1%7,5944
115PhoenixD44.7%0.9%6,8974
116Three MusketeersC48.5%0.9%6,8439
117Lava HoundD45.0%0.9%6,4917
118Spirit EmpressD46.0%0.9%6,4656
119Elixir CollectorC48.4%0.9%6,4626
120Goblin GiantD43.9%0.8%6,0736
121Goblin MachineD44.6%0.7%4,9295
122Rune GiantD45.1%0.7%4,9224
123Barbarian HutD43.6%0.5%3,7576

How this tier list works

Our crawler polls battle logs around the clock and stores every Path of Legends battle for both players. This list sums each card's wins and battles over the last three complete weeks, then places it relative to the sample-weighted average win rate of the cards shown here: 2 points above the average is S, 2 below is D. Cards without a large enough sample this window are listed separately instead of being tiered on noise.

Tiers move when the game does. A balance change shows up here within days, without anyone editing a list by hand, and the same data powers every deck page on the site, so a card's number here matches its number everywhere else.

Frequently Asked Questions

Why a separate list for clan war?

War battles are played with dealt decks against a war-only population, and card performance measurably differs from the Ranked list. This list counts war battles and nothing else.

Why not a war DECK tier list?

War decks are dealt from a shared pool, so the same deck rarely repeats enough to measure. We measured deck-level war stats at 0.85 of 8 cards stability, which is noise. Cards repeat constantly, so card-level is the honest grain.