Card Tier List

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Clash Royale Card Tier List

All 123 base cards, ranked S to D by win rate measured in Ranked play over the last three weeks. Tiers are relative to the sample-weighted average, so S means clearly above the field, not above 50%.

Cards ranked

123

Battles sampled

8,210,666

Window

Last 3 weeks, Ranked

Baseline win rate

49.97%

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.97%

This week's movers

S Tier

4 cards· 1,569,792 battles measured

A Tier

39 cards· 16,996,357 battles measured

B Tier

24 cards· 14,020,882 battles measured

C Tier

30 cards· 8,730,830 battles measured

D Tier

26 cards· 2,985,901 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building
Troop/Building

RARITY

epic
rare
common
legendary
champion
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Barbarian BarrelA51.5%27.6%2,262,4932
2FireballB50.2%23.6%1,936,5504
3ArrowsB49.6%22.6%1,855,5103
4SkeletonsB49.6%19.5%1,600,0211
5The LogC48.5%19.3%1,581,6592
6TornadoA50.8%14.6%1,200,4473
7Hog RiderC48.0%13.6%1,116,5544
8LightningB50.2%11.9%979,7136
9Electro SpiritB49.7%11.6%954,7531
10ZapB49.6%11.5%945,6082
11Electro WizardA50.9%11.3%923,9074
12Golden KnightA51.0%11.0%904,3314
13Ice SpiritC48.6%10.8%886,7031
14PoisonB49.5%10.2%833,8134
15Minion GiantA51.3%8.6%707,1564
16MinionsB50.0%8.5%694,5193
17BanditA52.0%8.0%655,7293
18Mother WitchA52.0%7.7%628,2994
19Goblin GangB49.5%7.6%623,2563
20GolemA50.8%7.5%616,3648
21Goblin HutA50.7%6.5%537,9724
22Dart GoblinC48.8%6.5%535,4643
23Night WitchA50.7%6.1%504,3884
24GraveyardA50.5%6.1%503,1545
25RoninC49.4%5.8%477,6555
26Cannon CartS52.6%5.8%472,0105
27ZappiesA51.8%5.7%470,6774
28FreezeA51.0%5.7%469,0204
29Giant SkeletonA51.3%5.4%443,6226
30MinerB49.6%5.4%443,2053
31RascalsS52.2%5.3%438,6865
32EarthquakeB49.5%4.9%402,5403
33RageB50.1%4.9%402,1932
34GoblinsteinA51.6%4.7%388,9215
35CannonD47.6%4.6%381,1633
36Elixir CollectorA51.4%4.6%374,3456
37VinesA51.0%4.5%368,7273
38BatsD47.7%4.5%365,9522
39Mini P.E.K.K.AC49.0%4.5%365,7104
40SparkyA50.5%4.4%362,1526
41Heal SpiritS52.1%4.4%358,3051
42PrincessC49.2%4.4%357,6593
43Mighty MinerB49.8%4.1%337,8484
44Royal GhostA51.1%4.0%332,2693
45RocketC48.0%3.9%321,1816
46GuardsC49.4%3.9%319,0243
47Ice GolemA50.6%3.8%312,5542
48Skeleton ArmyD47.6%3.7%301,9133
49FurnaceS52.2%3.7%300,7914
50Archer QueenB49.8%3.6%294,7565
51Skeleton KingA50.8%3.4%282,3964
52Inferno TowerC48.4%3.4%276,2545
53Skeleton DragonsA51.6%3.3%271,7034
54TeslaD46.4%3.2%265,7214
55Rune GiantA51.5%3.1%257,3854
56Goblin BarrelD46.4%3.1%254,2673
57Bomb TowerA50.9%3.1%252,5354
58Little PrinceA50.7%3.1%251,1783
59PrinceB49.5%3.0%250,2785
60Dark PrinceA51.0%3.0%248,6514
61BomberB50.5%3.0%248,4432
62Elixir GolemC49.0%3.0%242,6533
63BowlerA51.7%2.9%241,2815
64KnightC48.8%2.9%238,8573
65TombstoneA50.7%2.8%229,8063
66P.E.K.K.AB50.1%2.8%229,6987
67BalloonA50.5%2.7%224,9295
68Royal DeliveryC48.0%2.7%219,6063
69Electro GiantA51.0%2.7%219,5777
70Lava HoundA51.4%2.6%210,7817
71GiantA50.8%2.5%206,8885
72Wall BreakersC49.2%2.5%204,7302
73PhoenixA51.1%2.4%197,6314
74LumberjackB50.3%2.3%191,8654
75Ice WizardC48.8%2.3%191,4913
76FishermanA50.5%2.3%191,1573
77Goblin CurseB50.4%2.2%183,5482
78Suspicious BushA51.4%2.2%179,7782
79FirecrackerD45.3%2.1%175,5613
80HunterA50.7%2.1%174,3464
81Baby DragonC48.6%2.0%167,9214
82Fire SpiritC48.1%2.0%165,7671
83Flying MachineB50.1%2.0%165,2614
84Giant SnowballB50.0%2.0%162,6032
85Ram RiderC49.2%1.7%139,6895
86Three MusketeersA51.7%1.7%139,6889
87Mega KnightD47.5%1.7%138,4187
88Spirit EmpressA50.5%1.6%130,6886
89X-BowC48.7%1.5%126,4086
90Boss BanditD47.5%1.5%126,0326
91Goblin DemolisherA51.0%1.4%119,4324
92Goblin CageB50.3%1.4%119,2914
93Mega MinionC48.8%1.4%111,2663
94MonkC49.0%1.3%108,2695
95Inferno DragonC48.1%1.3%106,3864
96ValkyrieD45.0%1.2%100,9954
97Skeleton BarrelD45.8%1.2%96,5663
98Royal HogsB49.6%1.1%93,1185
99MusketeerD46.7%1.1%90,7574
100ExecutionerD47.4%1.1%88,3855
101Spear GoblinsC48.9%1.1%87,9542
102MirrorD44.0%1.1%86,7821
103WitchD43.2%1.0%84,7415
104GoblinsC49.2%0.9%76,6662
105VoidC49.4%0.9%74,7783
106BarbariansB50.0%0.9%72,4925
107CloneD47.5%0.8%67,2813
108Royal RecruitsC48.4%0.8%65,3117
109Minion HordeD45.3%0.7%57,4255
110Battle RamC48.4%0.7%56,1144
111Battle HealerC49.0%0.7%54,7664
112Magic ArcherD47.8%0.6%51,1494
113ArchersD46.7%0.6%50,4283
114Goblin DrillD46.4%0.6%48,7464
115Elite BarbariansD46.5%0.5%42,1386
116BerserkerC48.4%0.5%40,9392
117WizardD42.7%0.5%40,5455
118MortarD47.1%0.3%22,5284
119Royal GiantD47.1%0.3%21,3056
120Goblin GiantC49.2%0.2%13,3966
121Electro DragonD45.0%0.1%11,0795
122Goblin MachineD46.6%0.1%10,1985
123Barbarian HutD47.7%0.1%5,8266

How this tier list works

Our crawler polls battle logs around the clock and stores every Path of Legends battle for both players. This list sums each card's wins and battles over the last three complete weeks, then places it relative to the sample-weighted average win rate of the cards shown here: 2 points above the average is S, 2 below is D. Cards without a large enough sample this window are listed separately instead of being tiered on noise.

Tiers move when the game does. A balance change shows up here within days, without anyone editing a list by hand, and the same data powers every deck page on the site, so a card's number here matches its number everywhere else.

Frequently Asked Questions

How is this tier list calculated?

Every card battle in Path of Legends from our own battle crawler is counted for both players. A card's win rate is wins divided by battles across the last three complete weeks, and its tier is the distance from the sample-weighted average win rate of all cards: 2 points above is S, 2 below is D.

Why is the top win rate only a few points above average?

Card win rates cluster tightly because every deck holds eight cards and both players hold sixteen between them. A card 3 points above average is a large, reliable edge at this sample size, which is why tiers are measured in single points, not tens.

Why use Ranked battles instead of ladder?

In Path of Legends nearly every card is at max level, so the numbers measure the card. On trophy road ladder, overleveled cards win for level reasons, which would put every commonly overleveled card in S tier regardless of its real strength.

Where are evolutions and heroes?

They have their own lists, ranked against their own kind. Comparing an evolution against base cards mostly measures who owns evolutions, not which card is better.