Card Tier List

Updated Oct 15, 2026

Clash Royale Tier List October 2026

The best cards in Clash Royale right now are Cannon Cart, Rascals and Heal Spirit. All 123 base cards are ranked by win rate in Ranked over the last three weeks.

Cards ranked

123

Battles sampled

8,885,190

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.95%

This week's movers

S Tier

10 cards· 3,859,634 battles measured

A Tier

33 cards· 15,569,489 battles measured

B Tier

26 cards· 12,961,310 battles measured

C Tier

26 cards· 10,689,144 battles measured

D Tier

28 cards· 4,838,148 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building
Troop/Building

RARITY

epic
rare
common
legendary
champion
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Barbarian BarrelA51.6%26.5%2,357,5052
2FireballB50.2%22.9%2,032,6784
3ArrowsC49.4%22.9%2,030,1513
4The LogC48.5%19.7%1,752,0222
5SkeletonsB49.8%19.6%1,737,1791
6TornadoA50.6%14.7%1,303,0733
7Hog RiderD47.8%13.6%1,205,0654
8LightningB50.3%12.4%1,105,8836
9ZapB49.7%11.7%1,036,6532
10Electro SpiritC49.3%11.5%1,020,0911
11Electro WizardA50.6%11.3%1,002,3564
12Ice SpiritC48.8%10.7%954,1751
13Golden KnightA50.6%10.7%954,0944
14PoisonB49.9%10.1%893,6884
15BanditS52.0%8.3%733,9533
16Minion GiantA51.3%8.1%720,2264
17Goblin GangB49.7%8.0%711,6033
18MinionsB50.3%7.9%705,0463
19Dart GoblinC49.0%7.1%631,4293
20Mother WitchA51.9%7.1%629,3604
21GolemA50.9%7.1%626,8868
22RoninC48.7%6.1%545,8905
23Goblin HutA50.9%6.0%532,0484
24Night WitchA50.8%5.9%524,0624
25Cannon CartS53.0%5.6%498,8975
26GraveyardA50.9%5.4%481,6545
27ZappiesS52.1%5.3%475,0094
28RageB50.1%5.1%452,1712
29RascalsS52.6%5.1%451,8235
30FreezeA50.9%5.1%451,1784
31Giant SkeletonA51.4%5.1%450,6176
32CannonD47.8%5.0%447,4813
33MinerB49.7%5.0%445,6623
34Mini P.E.K.K.AC49.0%4.9%433,6474
35EarthquakeB49.5%4.7%418,4863
36PrincessB49.5%4.7%413,0833
37BatsD47.3%4.6%406,9152
38SparkyA50.7%4.5%401,0476
39Heal SpiritS52.4%4.5%398,3161
40Elixir CollectorA51.5%4.5%396,6266
41VinesA51.1%4.3%385,9043
42GoblinsteinA51.2%4.1%368,2185
43Royal GhostA51.2%4.1%363,8483
44Mighty MinerB50.0%4.1%361,4684
45RocketC48.1%4.0%354,5626
46Skeleton ArmyD47.5%3.9%350,3263
47FurnaceS52.1%3.9%349,5974
48GuardsC49.4%3.9%345,6263
49TeslaD46.6%3.8%337,8544
50Inferno TowerC48.7%3.6%320,2165
51Ice GolemA50.8%3.5%311,8602
52Goblin BarrelD46.4%3.5%308,9893
53Rune GiantS52.0%3.4%301,2194
54Little PrinceA51.2%3.4%299,4063
55KnightC49.2%3.4%298,0063
56Archer QueenB50.0%3.4%297,4745
57Skeleton KingA50.9%3.3%288,7704
58Skeleton DragonsS52.0%3.1%277,9074
59P.E.K.K.AB50.4%3.1%276,5957
60Dark PrinceA51.2%3.1%271,5674
61PrinceB49.5%3.0%266,6045
62BomberA50.5%3.0%265,4212
63Electro GiantC48.9%3.0%263,9317
64BowlerA51.6%3.0%263,5925
65Elixir GolemC48.6%2.9%256,7643
66Bomb TowerA50.8%2.8%244,7084
67TombstoneA50.8%2.7%238,7453
68Royal DeliveryC48.0%2.7%236,8413
69Wall BreakersB49.8%2.6%234,7412
70PhoenixA51.4%2.6%233,7954
71BalloonB50.3%2.5%222,0545
72FirecrackerD45.0%2.4%212,9433
73Lava HoundS52.1%2.4%212,7287
74GiantA51.0%2.3%207,1475
75FishermanB50.4%2.3%206,3183
76LumberjackB50.1%2.3%205,3134
77Goblin CurseA50.6%2.2%198,7112
78Fire SpiritC48.8%2.2%195,2971
79HunterA50.7%2.2%192,8624
80Suspicious BushA51.9%2.1%190,7212
81Flying MachineB50.3%2.0%182,0684
82Ice WizardC48.8%2.0%181,5043
83Baby DragonC48.1%2.0%180,2954
84Ram RiderB49.7%1.9%171,2395
85Giant SnowballB49.8%1.8%163,7812
86Three MusketeersS52.2%1.8%160,1859
87Mega KnightD46.9%1.8%156,7997
88Goblin CageA50.8%1.8%155,3514
89Boss BanditD47.3%1.6%143,1346
90X-BowC49.0%1.6%141,9346
91MonkB49.5%1.6%140,5305
92Goblin DemolisherA51.2%1.5%132,9134
93Spirit EmpressA50.5%1.4%125,2186
94Inferno DragonD47.8%1.4%122,6864
95ValkyrieD45.0%1.4%119,8434
96Mega MinionC49.1%1.3%114,1893
97Skeleton BarrelD45.4%1.3%113,0293
98MirrorD43.3%1.2%105,4551
99WitchD42.8%1.2%104,5545
100Royal HogsB49.5%1.2%102,9345
101MusketeerD46.4%1.2%102,9084
102Spear GoblinsC48.8%1.1%97,4532
103GoblinsB49.6%1.1%96,2772
104ExecutionerD47.0%1.1%94,4875
105BarbariansB50.1%0.9%81,7825
106CloneD47.1%0.9%77,0683
107Royal RecruitsC48.4%0.8%72,5527
108VoidC49.0%0.8%71,8293
109Magic ArcherC48.3%0.8%69,3774
110ArchersD46.9%0.8%68,0793
111Battle RamD47.9%0.7%64,6054
112Minion HordeD44.9%0.7%60,0025
113Battle HealerC48.7%0.7%59,4114
114Goblin DrillD47.1%0.6%56,4954
115Elite BarbariansD46.0%0.6%51,0126
116WizardD42.7%0.6%49,3095
117BerserkerC48.9%0.5%47,8142
118MortarD46.9%0.3%23,7174
119Royal GiantD46.5%0.3%23,6366
120Goblin GiantC49.3%0.2%14,1386
121Electro DragonD44.0%0.1%13,0025
122Goblin MachineD47.6%0.1%11,0185
123Barbarian HutD46.8%0.1%7,7376

How this tier list works

Our crawler polls battle logs around the clock and stores every Path of Legends battle for both players. This list sums each card's wins and battles over the last three complete weeks, then places it relative to the sample-weighted average win rate of the cards shown here: 2 points above the average is S, 2 below is D. Cards without a large enough sample this window are listed separately instead of being tiered on noise.

Tiers move when the game does. A balance change shows up here within days, without anyone editing a list by hand, and the same data powers every deck page on the site, so a card's number here matches its number everywhere else.

Frequently Asked Questions

How is this tier list calculated?

Every card battle in Path of Legends from our own battle crawler is counted for both players. A card's win rate is wins divided by battles across the last three complete weeks, and its tier is the distance from the sample-weighted average win rate of all cards: 2 points above is S, 2 below is D.

Why is the top win rate only a few points above average?

Card win rates cluster tightly because every deck holds eight cards and both players hold sixteen between them. A card 3 points above average is a large, reliable edge at this sample size, which is why tiers are measured in single points, not tens.

Why use Ranked battles instead of ladder?

In Path of Legends nearly every card is at max level, so the numbers measure the card. On trophy road ladder, overleveled cards win for level reasons, which would put every commonly overleveled card in S tier regardless of its real strength.

Where are evolutions and heroes?

They have their own lists, ranked against their own kind. Comparing an evolution against base cards mostly measures who owns evolutions, not which card is better.