Arena 6 · P.E.K.K.A.'s Playhouse

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Arena 6 Tier List | P.E.K.K.A.'s Playhouse

Every card you can own in P.E.K.K.A.'s Playhouse, ranked S to D by win rate measured in Ranked play over the last three weeks. Our battle data starts at 5,000 trophies, so these are global numbers filtered to Arena 6's card pool rather than arena-local ones.

Cards available

39

Data

Ranked, global

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.41%

S Tier

1 card· 271,703 battles measured

A Tier

12 cards· 5,400,611 battles measured

B Tier

7 cards· 6,117,292 battles measured

C Tier

12 cards· 3,590,896 battles measured

D Tier

7 cards· 644,261 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building

RARITY

rare
common
epic
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1FireballA50.2%23.6%1,936,5504
2ArrowsB49.6%22.6%1,855,5103
3SkeletonsB49.6%19.5%1,600,0211
4Hog RiderC48.0%13.6%1,116,5544
5Electro SpiritB49.7%11.6%954,7531
6ZapB49.6%11.5%945,6082
7Minion GiantA51.3%8.6%707,1564
8MinionsA50.0%8.5%694,5193
9Goblin HutA50.7%6.5%537,9724
10CannonC47.6%4.6%381,1633
11BatsC47.7%4.5%365,9522
12Mini P.E.K.K.AB49.0%4.5%365,7104
13RocketC48.0%3.9%321,1816
14GuardsB49.4%3.9%319,0243
15Skeleton ArmyC47.6%3.7%301,9133
16Inferno TowerC48.4%3.4%276,2545
17Skeleton DragonsS51.6%3.3%271,7034
18Goblin BarrelD46.4%3.1%254,2673
19Bomb TowerA50.9%3.1%252,5354
20BomberA50.5%3.0%248,4432
21KnightC48.8%2.9%238,8573
22TombstoneA50.7%2.8%229,8063
23P.E.K.K.AA50.1%2.8%229,6987
24GiantA50.8%2.5%206,8885
25Baby DragonC48.6%2.0%167,9214
26Fire SpiritC48.1%2.0%165,7671
27Flying MachineA50.1%2.0%165,2614
28Goblin CageA50.3%1.4%119,2914
29Mega MinionC48.8%1.4%111,2663
30ValkyrieD45.0%1.2%100,9954
31MusketeerD46.7%1.1%90,7574
32Spear GoblinsC48.9%1.1%87,9542
33WitchD43.2%1.0%84,7415
34GoblinsB49.2%0.9%76,6662
35BarbariansA50.0%0.9%72,4925
36Battle RamC48.4%0.7%56,1144
37ArchersD46.7%0.6%50,4283
38WizardD42.7%0.5%40,5455
39MortarD47.1%0.3%22,5284

How this tier list works

Our battle data begins at 5,000 trophies (Arena 15), so arenas below that rank their unlocked card pool by global Ranked win rate instead of arena-local numbers. That answers the question that matters here, which of the cards you can own is strongest, while staying honest about where the measurement comes from. From Arena 15 up, every arena page switches to battles fought at its own trophy range.