Arena 30 · Ultimate Clash Pit

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Arena 30 Tier List | Ultimate Clash Pit

The best cards in Ultimate Clash Pit, ranked S to D by win rate measured in ladder battles fought at 12,500 to 12,999 trophies over the last three weeks. Only cards unlocked by Arena 30 are listed, and the baseline is this arena's own average. Evolutions and Heroes have their own boards on the toggle above the tiers, each ranked against its own average.

Cards available

123

Battles sampled

794,198

Trophy range

12,500 to 12,999

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.82%

S Tier

30 cards· 1,940,285 battles measured

A Tier

18 cards· 642,853 battles measured

B Tier

12 cards· 343,539 battles measured

C Tier

9 cards· 281,425 battles measured

D Tier

54 cards· 1,157,481 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building
Troop/Building

RARITY

legendary
common
rare
epic
champion
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1The LogS53.2%25.6%203,7252
2ArrowsS52.6%25.3%201,2533
3Hog RiderS53.0%23.8%189,1574
4FireballA51.6%20.3%161,1754
5Goblin BarrelS53.4%14.7%116,7823
6Skeleton ArmyS52.6%13.5%107,3073
7ZapS53.9%12.8%101,6072
8Goblin GangS53.9%12.4%98,7403
9SkeletonsD46.4%12.4%98,5561
10Ice SpiritA51.6%11.2%88,7891
11FirecrackerA51.4%11.1%88,4813
12Dart GoblinS52.3%10.8%85,6103
13BatsS52.1%10.0%79,3062
14Electro WizardS54.2%9.2%73,4194
15WitchA50.4%9.1%71,8515
16TeslaS53.8%8.2%64,7974
17MinionsS52.1%7.9%62,6133
18ValkyrieS52.0%7.7%60,7794
19Mini P.E.K.K.AS52.9%7.6%60,5164
20Golden KnightB49.9%7.3%57,8274
21RageD45.8%7.2%57,3972
22PrincessS52.4%7.1%56,6993
23CannonS54.0%6.9%54,6543
24RoninS52.6%6.7%53,5385
25Mega KnightS52.6%6.6%52,1307
26Barbarian BarrelC48.4%6.4%50,5562
27Inferno TowerS52.8%6.3%50,3055
28PrinceB50.2%6.0%48,0085
29Elixir GolemD47.3%6.0%47,2343
30Minion HordeD47.3%5.6%44,3465
31Baby DragonA50.4%5.5%43,9474
32RocketC49.1%5.5%43,8956
33PoisonD43.6%5.3%42,5014
34KnightS54.6%5.1%40,4713
35FreezeC48.3%5.0%39,7924
36MirrorD46.1%4.9%39,2171
37GuardsC49.1%4.7%37,5373
38TornadoD46.9%4.7%37,3543
39WizardB49.8%4.7%36,9675
40Ice WizardC49.3%4.7%36,9613
41Giant SkeletonB49.5%4.6%36,4076
42MinerD39.2%4.5%35,3303
43Electro SpiritD47.0%4.4%34,7111
44Boss BanditD47.1%4.3%33,7296
45Elite BarbariansD45.9%4.1%32,4936
46SparkyB49.8%4.0%31,9086
47LightningD44.9%3.8%30,3796
48Inferno DragonA50.9%3.8%30,0114
49P.E.K.K.AB50.3%3.7%29,2387
50Fire SpiritD33.1%3.6%28,5471
51Royal DeliveryD41.8%3.6%28,2873
52BalloonC48.8%3.5%27,4155
53Ram RiderB49.4%3.4%27,3075
54VinesD44.4%3.4%26,8813
55BomberD43.0%3.2%25,6242
56BanditS52.7%3.2%25,5093
57Bomb TowerD35.4%3.1%24,9724
58BarbariansD44.0%3.1%24,9635
59ExecutionerA50.7%3.1%24,8815
60TombstoneB49.7%3.0%24,1473
61Mother WitchD46.2%3.0%23,8104
62GolemD47.7%2.9%22,6108
63Skeleton KingD47.3%2.8%22,3574
64Giant SnowballD41.8%2.8%22,1622
65GraveyardD42.9%2.7%21,7095
66LumberjackA51.8%2.7%21,4574
67CloneD46.6%2.7%21,1083
68Royal HogsC48.2%2.5%20,1945
69Dark PrinceC48.4%2.5%19,8384
70Wall BreakersA51.3%2.5%19,6672
71Electro GiantD44.5%2.5%19,5157
72ArchersS52.7%2.4%18,9283
73Spear GoblinsD45.9%2.4%18,7742
74Skeleton BarrelS53.4%2.4%18,7733
75MusketeerS53.4%2.3%18,4754
76EarthquakeB49.5%2.3%18,1113
77Goblin CurseD44.8%2.2%17,7042
78ZappiesD43.3%2.1%17,0084
79Mighty MinerS53.9%2.0%16,0724
80Night WitchD46.7%2.0%15,6034
81Ice GolemA50.3%1.9%15,2632
82Magic ArcherA51.1%1.9%15,1154
83BowlerD46.0%1.9%14,9615
84RascalsA50.5%1.9%14,6555
85Elixir CollectorD39.9%1.8%14,2316
86Archer QueenD45.7%1.8%14,1035
87FurnaceA50.6%1.8%13,9764
88BerserkerD33.4%1.8%13,9582
89Royal GhostB49.9%1.8%13,9293
90X-BowD42.4%1.7%13,6706
91Mega MinionS53.1%1.6%12,4693
92Battle HealerD38.1%1.5%11,9964
93Goblin HutD46.6%1.5%11,8264
94Cannon CartA50.5%1.5%11,7585
95Goblin DemolisherD29.6%1.5%11,6344
96MonkD42.3%1.4%10,9535
97FishermanD43.0%1.4%10,7413
98Flying MachineD47.2%1.3%10,6694
99Battle RamB49.9%1.3%10,4714
100GoblinsteinD41.6%1.3%10,3865
101Three MusketeersD38.8%1.3%9,9369
102Skeleton DragonsD45.3%1.2%9,7024
103Goblin DrillD27.4%1.2%9,5984
104Little PrinceD46.8%1.2%9,2753
105GiantB50.1%1.2%9,2195
106Royal GiantD39.3%1.0%8,2026
107Lava HoundD37.8%1.0%7,8007
108Heal SpiritD45.2%1.0%7,7981
109Suspicious BushD47.5%1.0%7,7482
110GoblinsS53.7%0.9%7,5572
111Minion GiantA50.5%0.9%7,3524
112VoidD41.8%0.8%6,4223
113HunterA51.2%0.8%6,3034
114Goblin CageS56.3%0.8%6,2694
115Spirit EmpressD41.3%0.7%5,6786
116Royal RecruitsC48.9%0.7%5,2377
117Electro DragonA50.3%0.6%4,8175
118PhoenixD35.9%0.5%4,1234
119Barbarian HutD34.9%0.5%3,6606
120Goblin MachineD41.6%0.4%3,5305
121MortarA51.1%0.4%3,3554
122Rune GiantS53.3%0.2%1,5344
123Goblin GiantS52.7%0.2%1,2916
Full evolution rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Troop
Building
Spell

RARITY

epic
legendary
common
rare
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Evo WitchA52.2%19.6%155,6325
2Evo Mega KnightS52.9%18.7%148,3627
3Evo FirecrackerS54.3%14.6%115,5353
4Evo ValkyrieA51.1%11.8%93,5614
5Evo TeslaD46.6%7.0%56,0214
6Evo Skeleton ArmyB50.6%5.1%40,5913
7Evo Elite BarbariansS53.2%5.0%39,3486
8Evo WizardA52.1%4.5%36,0955
9Evo Dart GoblinS54.9%4.5%35,6423
10Evo ExecutionerC48.4%4.5%35,4065
11Evo Goblin BarrelS54.0%4.4%34,9353
12Evo Skeleton BarrelA52.2%4.2%33,3913
13Evo CannonD47.3%4.1%32,9113
14Evo P.E.K.K.AS52.8%4.1%32,6937
15Evo MusketeerD42.4%3.9%30,9964
16Evo LumberjackA51.3%3.3%26,0334
17Evo Royal HogsD48.2%3.2%25,1265
18Evo PrincessS52.6%2.8%22,3973
19Evo SkeletonsB50.8%2.8%22,1151
20Evo Royal GiantD46.0%2.7%21,7276
21Evo ArchersD46.4%2.6%21,0673
22Evo Inferno DragonD46.7%2.6%21,0154
23Evo Baby DragonC49.1%2.6%20,7254
24Evo Giant SnowballD37.7%2.5%19,6192
25Evo Wall BreakersD40.6%2.4%18,7002
26Evo BatsD39.3%2.3%18,5052
27Evo Electro DragonD46.4%2.3%18,4395
28Evo Battle RamA52.3%2.3%18,3124
29Evo FurnaceB50.5%2.2%17,4274
30Evo Royal GhostB50.5%2.2%17,1423
31Evo Minion HordeC49.8%2.1%16,9045
32Evo KnightS54.1%2.1%16,4043
33Evo Goblin CageD46.1%2.0%16,0634
34Evo BarbariansD45.4%2.0%15,5935
35Evo ZapD47.4%1.9%15,1752
36Evo MortarA52.3%1.6%13,1274
37Evo Royal RecruitsD47.3%1.5%11,7327
38Evo Goblin GiantD44.0%1.1%8,5056
39Evo HunterC49.5%1.0%7,9314
40Evo BomberD47.5%0.8%6,3382
41Evo Ice SpiritS56.1%0.6%4,4211
42Evo Goblin DrillD45.4%0.4%3,2754
Full hero rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Troop
Spell
Building

RARITY

common
rare
epic
legendary
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Hero KnightB50.1%11.6%91,8753
2Hero Mini P.E.K.K.AS52.5%11.3%89,3864
3Hero WizardB50.3%11.1%88,2515
4Hero ValkyrieS53.7%10.7%85,2344
5Hero BalloonD45.9%5.6%44,1575
6Hero Ice WizardS54.0%3.7%29,5703
7Hero MusketeerS54.1%3.6%28,9064
8Hero Magic ArcherD42.5%3.2%25,0854
9Hero Dark PrinceB50.4%2.6%20,8544
10Hero BowlerB49.8%2.5%19,4765
11Hero Ice GolemD38.2%2.4%18,8482
12Hero Mega MinionD46.0%2.3%18,4263
13Hero Barbarian BarrelC49.1%1.7%13,6962
14Hero TombstoneC49.4%1.6%13,1293
15Hero BerserkerS52.5%1.5%12,1392
16Hero GiantD45.4%1.5%12,1205
17Hero GoblinsD47.6%1.5%11,9132

How this tier list works

Our crawler stores every ladder battle for both players, banded by each player's own trophies. This list sums each card's wins and battles inside the 12,500 to 12,999 band over the last three complete weeks, keeps only the cards unlocked by Arena 30, and places each one relative to the sample-weighted average of this page: 2 points above is S, 2 below is D. Ladder win rates carry a card-level bias that Ranked play does not, so compare tiers within this page rather than against the Ranked lists. The Evolution and Hero boards are built the same way from the same battles, each against its own average, because variants are owned by invested players and win more often than base cards.