Arena 3 · Barbarian Bowl

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Arena 3 Tier List | Barbarian Bowl

Every card you can own in Barbarian Bowl, ranked S to D by win rate measured in Ranked play over the last three weeks. Our battle data starts at 5,000 trophies, so these are global numbers filtered to Arena 3's card pool rather than arena-local ones.

Cards available

21

Data

Ranked, global

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.79%

S Tier

No card currently clears the S-tier win-rate bar.

A Tier

5 cards· 1,930,265 battles measured

B Tier

6 cards· 6,278,383 battles measured

C Tier

6 cards· 936,567 battles measured

D Tier

4 cards· 623,343 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building

RARITY

rare
common
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1FireballB50.2%23.6%1,936,5504
2ArrowsB49.6%22.6%1,855,5103
3SkeletonsB49.6%19.5%1,600,0211
4Minion GiantA51.3%8.6%707,1564
5MinionsB50.0%8.5%694,5193
6Goblin HutA50.7%6.5%537,9724
7CannonD47.6%4.6%381,1633
8Mini P.E.K.K.AC49.0%4.5%365,7104
9BomberA50.5%3.0%248,4432
10KnightC48.8%2.9%238,8573
11TombstoneA50.7%2.8%229,8063
12GiantA50.8%2.5%206,8885
13Goblin CageB50.3%1.4%119,2914
14Mega MinionC48.8%1.4%111,2663
15ValkyrieD45.0%1.2%100,9954
16MusketeerD46.7%1.1%90,7574
17Spear GoblinsC48.9%1.1%87,9542
18GoblinsC49.2%0.9%76,6662
19BarbariansB50.0%0.9%72,4925
20Battle RamC48.4%0.7%56,1144
21ArchersD46.7%0.6%50,4283

How this tier list works

Our battle data begins at 5,000 trophies (Arena 15), so arenas below that rank their unlocked card pool by global Ranked win rate instead of arena-local numbers. That answers the question that matters here, which of the cards you can own is strongest, while staying honest about where the measurement comes from. From Arena 15 up, every arena page switches to battles fought at its own trophy range.