Arena 24 · Legendary Arena

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Arena 24 Tier List | Legendary Arena

The best cards in Legendary Arena, ranked S to D by win rate measured in ladder battles fought at 9,500 to 9,999 trophies over the last three weeks. Only cards unlocked by Arena 24 are listed, and the baseline is this arena's own average. Evolutions and Heroes have their own boards on the toggle above the tiers, each ranked against its own average.

Cards available

123

Battles sampled

1,103,287

Trophy range

9,500 to 9,999

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.69%

S Tier

25 cards· 2,817,036 battles measured

A Tier

19 cards· 1,139,727 battles measured

B Tier

10 cards· 342,636 battles measured

C Tier

10 cards· 503,101 battles measured

D Tier

59 cards· 1,632,509 battles measured

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.52%

S Tier Heroes

4 heros· 263,388 battles measured

A Tier Heroes

1 hero· 115,657 battles measured

B Tier Heroes

2 heros· 36,185 battles measured

C Tier Heroes

3 heros· 210,224 battles measured

D Tier Heroes

7 heros· 155,864 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building
Troop/Building

RARITY

legendary
common
rare
epic
champion
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1The LogS53.4%26.8%295,7192
2ArrowsS53.1%20.1%222,0543
3Hog RiderS53.1%19.5%214,8494
4FireballA50.6%18.3%202,2124
5Goblin BarrelS54.4%18.3%202,1573
6Skeleton ArmyS53.9%16.2%179,0583
7RoninS53.4%12.7%139,8045
8SkeletonsD44.7%12.6%138,6701
9WitchS53.4%12.4%137,2445
10Golden KnightA50.5%12.1%133,1554
11FirecrackerS52.4%11.3%124,1243
12Ice SpiritC48.8%11.1%122,6951
13Goblin GangS54.1%10.8%119,7243
14ZapS53.6%10.4%115,2212
15ValkyrieS52.5%10.2%112,9334
16PrincessA50.6%10.1%111,7653
17BatsA50.7%9.8%107,8022
18Dart GoblinS53.5%9.4%103,5983
19Mega KnightS53.5%9.4%103,5197
20Mini P.E.K.K.AS53.7%9.1%100,4104
21CannonS54.4%8.7%96,4363
22MinionsS53.5%8.6%94,5643
23Electro WizardS52.8%8.5%93,5264
24TeslaS56.3%7.9%87,0304
25Minion HordeC48.6%7.7%85,2575
26Ice WizardS52.3%7.5%82,2363
27Baby DragonA51.0%6.5%72,2394
28FreezeD45.3%6.1%67,7054
29KnightS57.5%6.0%65,8803
30WizardS53.9%6.0%65,8585
31PrinceA50.4%6.0%65,6295
32Elixir GolemD44.7%5.9%65,2683
33Barbarian BarrelA50.4%5.5%60,9372
34Inferno TowerC48.4%5.4%60,0565
35Royal DeliveryD43.0%5.4%59,7443
36RageD47.6%5.3%58,6932
37Boss BanditC48.4%5.1%55,8926
38GuardsB50.2%4.7%51,2713
39MirrorD43.5%4.5%49,5611
40PoisonD39.8%4.4%48,9544
41Electro SpiritD44.9%4.4%48,6311
42SparkyC48.9%4.4%48,0856
43Skeleton KingD47.1%4.3%47,5584
44RocketD46.1%4.1%45,4506
45ExecutionerA50.3%4.0%44,4215
46Giant SkeletonB49.5%3.9%43,2066
47BalloonB50.1%3.9%42,8335
48TombstoneD46.0%3.9%42,4733
49Inferno DragonB49.5%3.8%42,1834
50MinerD39.6%3.8%42,1233
51Fire SpiritD33.9%3.7%40,7311
52TornadoD41.6%3.5%39,1943
53P.E.K.K.AA50.3%3.5%38,7397
54BanditA50.7%3.5%38,5983
55Skeleton BarrelA50.5%3.4%37,9453
56Elite BarbariansD47.6%3.4%37,7966
57Royal HogsC47.7%3.3%36,2135
58CloneD45.7%3.3%36,1973
59Mighty MinerB49.9%3.3%35,9334
60Mother WitchD44.9%3.2%35,2054
61Dark PrinceA50.6%3.2%35,0434
62MusketeerA51.1%3.1%34,7794
63LumberjackA51.0%3.1%33,8194
64ArchersS54.9%3.0%33,5613
65Archer QueenD41.6%3.0%33,5565
66Ram RiderB50.0%3.0%33,1225
67BowlerC48.1%3.0%32,9725
68BomberA50.5%3.0%32,8912
69Magic ArcherB49.3%2.9%32,2294
70LightningD39.5%2.9%32,2006
71VinesD44.1%2.9%31,6583
72Wall BreakersB49.3%2.8%30,8712
73Giant SnowballA50.3%2.6%28,9862
74Bomb TowerD37.6%2.6%28,6914
75Goblin CurseD43.0%2.6%28,6282
76Spear GoblinsD46.7%2.5%27,4852
77Skeleton DragonsD42.8%2.5%27,3164
78BarbariansC47.7%2.5%27,1445
79Mega MinionA50.8%2.4%26,6213
80RascalsD42.4%2.3%25,5435
81GolemD47.1%2.3%25,1268
82GraveyardD41.4%2.3%25,0525
83Ice GolemD46.9%2.1%23,4012
84Electro GiantD46.2%2.0%22,4237
85BerserkerD34.1%2.0%21,7672
86EarthquakeD40.1%1.9%21,3533
87Royal GhostA50.8%1.9%21,2773
88Little PrinceC47.9%1.9%20,7783
89Battle RamB49.5%1.7%18,7854
90X-BowD40.7%1.7%18,6936
91ZappiesD42.5%1.6%18,0194
92Elixir CollectorD32.6%1.6%17,7366
93GiantD43.7%1.6%17,5385
94HunterD39.2%1.6%17,3694
95Night WitchD44.9%1.6%17,1244
96Goblin DrillD26.0%1.6%17,0864
97Battle HealerD34.0%1.5%16,8234
98Goblin DemolisherD24.8%1.5%16,2904
99VoidD39.0%1.4%15,7163
100MonkD38.5%1.4%15,3675
101FishermanD35.4%1.3%14,0683
102Royal GiantD47.1%1.3%14,0166
103GoblinsteinC48.1%1.3%14,0095
104Goblin HutD43.8%1.2%13,1274
105Minion GiantA51.0%1.2%12,8694
106Cannon CartD47.0%1.2%12,8525
107Three MusketeersD37.6%1.2%12,8329
108Royal RecruitsD46.0%1.2%12,8227
109FurnaceB49.9%1.1%12,2034
110Flying MachineD42.0%1.1%11,8644
111GoblinsS52.5%1.1%11,7592
112Suspicious BushD44.1%1.1%11,5442
113Spirit EmpressD40.5%1.0%10,8816
114Goblin CageS54.2%0.9%9,9724
115Electro DragonD44.4%0.8%9,2255
116Lava HoundD35.1%0.8%8,7607
117PhoenixD37.7%0.7%7,7214
118Heal SpiritD43.6%0.6%6,7271
119Rune GiantD38.8%0.6%6,7124
120Goblin MachineD37.3%0.6%6,1695
121MortarS53.5%0.5%5,8004
122Goblin GiantD47.4%0.4%4,2506
123Barbarian HutD35.0%0.3%3,0266
Full evolution rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Troop
Building
Spell

RARITY

epic
legendary
common
rare
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Evo WitchS53.9%20.2%222,7395
2Evo Mega KnightS55.9%12.2%134,3837
3Evo FirecrackerS56.8%8.7%95,4923
4Evo ValkyrieS54.5%8.0%88,0004
5Evo TeslaD47.4%6.5%71,4904
6Evo Elite BarbariansS54.0%6.0%66,5816
7Evo Skeleton ArmyB51.1%5.2%57,3083
8Evo WizardS54.3%4.7%51,4805
9Evo CannonD42.5%4.3%47,6513
10Evo BarbariansD45.6%4.1%45,2975
11Evo Dart GoblinS55.4%4.1%44,9163
12Evo ArchersC49.8%4.1%44,8513
13Evo Royal HogsD43.9%3.8%41,7265
14Evo Skeleton BarrelS53.2%3.4%36,9583
15Evo Goblin BarrelS57.1%3.3%36,4183
16Evo ExecutionerD48.6%3.0%33,6285
17Evo SkeletonsS54.7%2.8%30,9211
18Evo Baby DragonD49.0%2.6%28,9104
19Evo P.E.K.K.AS56.1%2.6%28,7627
20Evo Giant SnowballD31.9%2.6%28,7472
21Evo Royal GhostD42.7%2.6%28,4183
22Evo Inferno DragonD45.0%2.2%24,5154
23Evo KnightS58.3%2.2%23,9663
24Evo PrincessS56.3%2.2%23,8863
25Evo Minion HordeB51.1%2.1%23,7235
26Evo Goblin CageD41.3%2.0%22,6194
27Evo LumberjackC50.5%1.9%21,1744
28Evo MusketeerA52.8%1.9%20,7424
29Evo Royal GiantD45.1%1.9%20,5866
30Evo Battle RamC50.6%1.9%20,5364
31Evo Wall BreakersD38.3%1.8%20,0002
32Evo FurnaceD48.8%1.7%18,5484
33Evo Electro DragonD44.5%1.6%17,0665
34Evo BatsD46.7%1.4%15,7942
35Evo MortarD47.4%1.3%14,4674
36Evo Royal RecruitsD44.7%1.2%13,2347
37Evo ZapS53.3%0.9%10,0682
38Evo BomberD49.0%0.9%9,5042
39Evo HunterD48.6%0.8%8,6404
40Evo Ice SpiritS55.6%0.5%5,7081
41Evo Goblin GiantD46.3%0.5%5,6946
42Evo Goblin DrillD41.0%0.4%4,7994
Full hero rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Troop
Spell
Building

RARITY

rare
common
epic
legendary
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Hero Mini P.E.K.K.AS53.5%11.8%130,2154
2Hero KnightC48.1%11.3%124,4593
3Hero WizardA51.3%10.5%115,6575
4Hero ValkyrieS55.4%7.2%79,1164
5Hero BowlerC48.7%4.3%47,2025
6Hero Magic ArcherD40.9%3.6%40,1904
7Hero MusketeerD43.3%3.6%39,6224
8Hero BalloonC48.1%3.5%38,5635
9Hero Ice WizardS56.2%2.9%31,7043
10Hero Dark PrinceB50.0%2.2%24,6854
11Hero BerserkerS53.7%2.0%22,3532
12Hero Barbarian BarrelD40.5%1.7%19,1922
13Hero Ice GolemD33.2%1.7%18,4492
14Hero GoblinsD43.5%1.5%16,2272
15Hero Mega MinionD44.9%1.3%14,7523
16Hero TombstoneB49.7%1.0%11,5003
17Hero GiantD47.4%0.7%7,4325

How this tier list works

Our crawler stores every ladder battle for both players, banded by each player's own trophies. This list sums each card's wins and battles inside the 9,500 to 9,999 band over the last three complete weeks, keeps only the cards unlocked by Arena 24, and places each one relative to the sample-weighted average of this page: 2 points above is S, 2 below is D. Ladder win rates carry a card-level bias that Ranked play does not, so compare tiers within this page rather than against the Ranked lists. The Evolution and Hero boards are built the same way from the same battles, each against its own average, because variants are owned by invested players and win more often than base cards.