Arena 23 · Valkalla

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Arena 23 Tier List | Valkalla

The best cards in Valkalla, ranked S to D by win rate measured in ladder battles fought at 9,000 to 9,499 trophies over the last three weeks. Only cards unlocked by Arena 23 are listed, and the baseline is this arena's own average. Evolutions and Heroes have their own boards on the toggle above the tiers, each ranked against its own average.

Cards available

123

Battles sampled

833,112

Trophy range

9,000 to 9,499

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.54%

S Tier

28 cards· 2,216,514 battles measured

A Tier

12 cards· 521,882 battles measured

B Tier

10 cards· 373,475 battles measured

C Tier

11 cards· 460,867 battles measured

D Tier

62 cards· 1,350,322 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building
Troop/Building

RARITY

legendary
common
rare
epic
champion
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1The LogS54.2%26.7%222,7532
2ArrowsS52.8%18.9%157,2253
3Hog RiderS54.2%18.9%157,0544
4Goblin BarrelS54.8%17.7%147,1303
5FireballA51.5%17.0%141,8444
6Skeleton ArmyS54.5%16.1%134,4093
7RoninS54.3%12.8%106,9305
8WitchS54.6%12.7%105,6565
9Golden KnightA51.1%11.9%99,4344
10FirecrackerS53.4%11.3%94,3803
11SkeletonsC48.1%11.3%93,7361
12Ice SpiritC48.8%10.8%89,6101
13Goblin GangS54.0%10.6%88,4203
14ValkyrieS53.6%10.6%88,4134
15BatsD47.2%10.5%87,6462
16PrincessB49.8%10.4%87,0733
17ZapS53.6%10.3%86,1232
18Mega KnightS54.7%9.7%80,8787
19Mini P.E.K.K.AS54.5%9.1%75,6454
20Dart GoblinS54.1%8.9%74,2813
21CannonS56.1%8.7%72,6883
22MinionsS53.3%8.7%72,0323
23Electro WizardS53.6%8.4%69,7754
24TeslaS54.9%8.2%68,1204
25Minion HordeC48.5%7.9%65,7295
26Ice WizardS53.3%7.7%64,0493
27Baby DragonA50.5%7.0%58,5564
28WizardS53.2%6.3%52,5045
29RageD46.2%6.2%51,2422
30Royal DeliveryD38.7%6.1%51,1563
31PrinceA50.0%6.0%50,2175
32KnightS59.1%6.0%49,8463
33FreezeD44.5%5.7%47,7364
34Boss BanditB49.2%5.5%46,2666
35Barbarian BarrelB50.0%5.3%43,7942
36Elixir GolemD44.4%5.2%43,0143
37GuardsB50.0%5.2%42,9273
38Inferno TowerB49.1%5.0%41,5905
39MinerD34.3%4.9%41,1023
40Skeleton KingD47.1%4.6%38,3374
41Bomb TowerD31.1%4.5%37,2144
42SparkyC48.6%4.5%37,1346
43Giant SkeletonD46.5%4.4%36,7626
44BanditC48.0%4.3%35,9343
45RocketD44.7%4.3%35,4876
46ExecutionerA50.9%4.2%34,9805
47BalloonA50.4%4.2%34,7515
48MirrorD42.7%4.1%34,4051
49Electro SpiritD44.4%4.1%34,2201
50Inferno DragonA50.3%3.9%32,2584
51CloneD42.5%3.9%32,1723
52TombstoneD46.2%3.8%31,8343
53Elite BarbariansD46.6%3.8%31,7636
54Fire SpiritD32.6%3.8%31,3181
55PoisonD44.6%3.7%30,8784
56TornadoD42.8%3.6%29,7693
57Royal HogsC48.0%3.5%29,4435
58ArchersS52.9%3.5%29,0893
59Mighty MinerC48.7%3.4%28,2974
60Ram RiderB49.6%3.4%27,9895
61Mother WitchD42.7%3.3%27,8124
62P.E.K.K.AA50.7%3.3%27,2387
63Wall BreakersD46.4%3.3%27,1892
64BomberB49.4%3.2%26,7812
65LumberjackB49.7%3.2%26,6204
66Dark PrinceS51.9%3.2%26,3834
67VinesD39.4%3.2%26,3543
68Archer QueenD42.1%3.1%26,1235
69GraveyardD33.8%3.1%26,0375
70Skeleton DragonsD42.7%3.0%25,2894
71Goblin CurseD43.6%3.0%24,5782
72BerserkerD26.0%2.9%24,3622
73GolemD42.2%2.9%24,3068
74Giant SnowballC48.8%2.9%24,2402
75Spear GoblinsD44.2%2.9%23,7592
76LightningD40.8%2.8%23,6646
77MusketeerS55.4%2.7%22,4044
78BowlerC48.4%2.5%21,2495
79Royal GhostB49.1%2.5%21,1883
80Magic ArcherS52.4%2.5%20,9104
81Skeleton BarrelS54.6%2.4%20,1363
82Mega MinionS52.1%2.4%19,9583
83BarbariansC48.8%2.3%18,9975
84Night WitchD41.4%2.1%17,7314
85X-BowD39.0%2.0%16,5626
86Little PrinceC48.3%2.0%16,4983
87RascalsD44.6%1.9%16,2495
88ZappiesD39.6%1.9%15,4724
89Royal RecruitsD43.1%1.9%15,3977
90EarthquakeD40.0%1.8%15,1923
91Battle RamA50.6%1.8%15,1424
92Ice GolemA51.3%1.8%14,9262
93GiantD40.8%1.8%14,5425
94HunterD39.4%1.7%14,3984
95Electro GiantD46.1%1.7%14,3447
96Battle HealerD31.7%1.7%13,9384
97Elixir CollectorD33.7%1.6%13,6936
98Goblin HutD41.5%1.6%12,9934
99FishermanD36.4%1.4%11,8833
100GoblinsteinD47.0%1.4%11,8605
101Goblin CageD45.2%1.3%11,0664
102FurnaceD45.7%1.3%11,0294
103MonkD42.0%1.3%10,4555
104VoidD40.3%1.2%10,3703
105Three MusketeersD34.3%1.2%10,3509
106GoblinsA50.6%1.1%9,4982
107Minion GiantS52.9%1.1%9,3234
108Royal GiantB49.9%1.1%9,2476
109Cannon CartD46.5%1.1%9,0145
110Electro DragonD39.9%1.1%8,9305
111Suspicious BushD37.2%1.1%8,8602
112Spirit EmpressD36.0%1.0%8,2666
113Flying MachineD40.5%0.9%7,9144
114Rune GiantD40.6%0.9%7,6334
115MortarD47.1%0.8%6,3234
116PhoenixD36.9%0.7%6,1584
117Heal SpiritD45.4%0.7%6,1061
118Goblin DemolisherD42.4%0.7%5,9064
119Lava HoundD37.1%0.6%5,2917
120Goblin DrillA51.3%0.4%3,0384
121Barbarian HutD39.1%0.3%2,7816
122Goblin MachineD42.8%0.3%2,0595
123Goblin GiantD47.4%0.2%2,0296
Full evolution rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Troop
Building
Spell

RARITY

epic
legendary
rare
common
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Evo WitchS54.8%18.4%153,0815
2Evo Mega KnightS54.7%11.3%93,8987
3Evo ValkyrieA52.9%8.0%66,6764
4Evo FirecrackerS57.7%7.2%60,1233
5Evo Elite BarbariansS55.3%6.5%53,8076
6Evo WizardS55.1%5.1%42,4005
7Evo Skeleton ArmyA51.9%5.0%41,2743
8Evo TeslaS53.8%4.7%38,9034
9Evo ArchersD48.7%4.4%36,3913
10Evo BarbariansD47.5%4.4%36,3225
11Evo CannonD42.8%4.2%34,6983
12Evo Dart GoblinS55.8%3.8%31,2763
13Evo Goblin BarrelS56.2%3.6%29,9793
14Evo Royal HogsD43.7%3.5%29,4065
15Evo Skeleton BarrelC50.4%3.3%27,4583
16Evo Inferno DragonD36.3%3.0%24,8814
17Evo P.E.K.K.AS55.3%3.0%24,7337
18Evo Baby DragonD48.8%2.9%24,4564
19Evo Wall BreakersD28.4%2.8%23,0522
20Evo SkeletonsS56.2%2.6%21,6021
21Evo ExecutionerC50.5%2.5%20,9655
22Evo KnightS59.7%2.3%19,3133
23Evo Royal GiantD41.6%2.3%18,9646
24Evo Minion HordeA51.9%2.2%18,1515
25Evo PrincessS55.7%2.1%17,3103
26Evo Battle RamD46.9%1.9%15,4964
27Evo Royal GhostD44.5%1.8%15,1993
28Evo MusketeerA53.0%1.8%15,1474
29Evo FurnaceD44.6%1.8%15,0664
30Evo Goblin CageD43.1%1.7%14,2104
31Evo BatsD48.3%1.7%13,7902
32Evo Electro DragonD43.0%1.6%13,5115
33Evo Giant SnowballD48.0%1.5%12,6802
34Evo LumberjackS53.7%1.5%12,2404
35Evo ZapB50.9%1.3%10,9972
36Evo MortarD47.9%1.1%9,2194
37Evo Royal RecruitsD44.0%1.1%8,9717
38Evo HunterD47.7%0.8%6,2964
39Evo BomberC49.6%0.7%5,7322
40Evo Ice SpiritS58.1%0.5%4,3341
41Evo Goblin GiantB51.0%0.3%2,8006
42Evo Goblin DrillB51.1%0.1%1,1284
Full hero rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Troop
Spell
Building

RARITY

rare
common
legendary
epic
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Hero Mini P.E.K.K.AS53.6%11.0%91,9034
2Hero WizardS51.0%10.1%84,0775
3Hero KnightA49.9%10.1%83,7333
4Hero ValkyrieS56.4%6.8%56,4414
5Hero Magic ArcherD32.9%4.5%37,8754
6Hero BowlerC48.0%4.1%33,8885
7Hero MusketeerD42.2%3.6%30,2474
8Hero BalloonC47.4%3.1%25,9345
9Hero Ice WizardS57.1%2.8%23,3763
10Hero Dark PrinceC47.2%2.7%22,8074
11Hero BerserkerS53.5%2.1%17,1662
12Hero Ice GolemD34.0%1.8%15,2992
13Hero Barbarian BarrelD38.1%1.8%14,5742
14Hero Mega MinionD39.4%1.6%13,6803
15Hero GoblinsD43.2%1.2%10,2562
16Hero TombstoneA50.3%1.0%8,3013
17Hero GiantD46.7%0.8%6,3125

How this tier list works

Our crawler stores every ladder battle for both players, banded by each player's own trophies. This list sums each card's wins and battles inside the 9,000 to 9,499 band over the last three complete weeks, keeps only the cards unlocked by Arena 23, and places each one relative to the sample-weighted average of this page: 2 points above is S, 2 below is D. Ladder win rates carry a card-level bias that Ranked play does not, so compare tiers within this page rather than against the Ranked lists. The Evolution and Hero boards are built the same way from the same battles, each against its own average, because variants are owned by invested players and win more often than base cards.