Arena 22 · PANCAKES!

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Arena 22 Tier List | PANCAKES!

The best cards in PANCAKES!, ranked S to D by win rate measured in ladder battles fought at 8,500 to 8,999 trophies over the last three weeks. Only cards unlocked by Arena 22 are listed, and the baseline is this arena's own average. Evolutions and Heroes have their own boards on the toggle above the tiers, each ranked against its own average.

Cards available

123

Battles sampled

737,301

Trophy range

8,500 to 8,999

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.7%

S Tier

30 cards· 2,102,365 battles measured

A Tier

11 cards· 437,095 battles measured

B Tier

6 cards· 127,514 battles measured

C Tier

9 cards· 367,661 battles measured

D Tier

67 cards· 1,400,430 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building
Troop/Building

RARITY

legendary
rare
common
epic
champion
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1The LogS54.5%25.2%185,9032
2Hog RiderS53.6%18.4%135,6874
3ArrowsS54.8%18.1%133,1823
4Goblin BarrelS55.6%18.0%132,7173
5FireballA51.7%17.0%125,0754
6Skeleton ArmyS55.4%16.5%121,7363
7WitchS54.9%14.3%105,4445
8RoninS55.1%14.2%104,3685
9Golden KnightA51.6%12.7%93,5104
10SkeletonsD45.2%11.5%85,0161
11Goblin GangS52.8%11.0%80,9663
12FirecrackerS55.9%10.8%79,4133
13Mega KnightS54.7%10.8%79,3287
14ValkyrieS55.0%10.5%77,1354
15ZapS53.5%10.4%76,4312
16Ice SpiritC49.1%10.1%74,5561
17PrincessS52.6%9.6%70,6893
18MinionsS53.5%9.1%67,2313
19BatsS51.9%9.1%66,8992
20Dart GoblinS53.6%9.0%66,4733
21Mini P.E.K.K.AS56.5%8.6%63,0704
22CannonS56.6%8.4%62,3273
23TeslaS54.2%8.2%60,4414
24Ice WizardS53.6%8.2%60,1173
25WizardS52.6%8.1%59,3205
26Electro WizardS54.2%8.0%58,6594
27Minion HordeC48.7%7.8%57,3535
28Baby DragonA51.7%7.2%52,7634
29Barbarian BarrelD44.0%7.1%52,5912
30KnightS59.6%6.2%45,9363
31Boss BanditC48.7%6.0%44,0926
32RageD45.7%5.9%43,3542
33FreezeD46.1%5.6%41,4224
34Elixir GolemD44.7%5.6%41,2873
35Royal DeliveryD40.3%5.4%40,1453
36PrinceA51.3%5.4%40,0045
37SparkyD47.0%5.2%38,4696
38ExecutionerD47.7%5.2%38,2185
39GuardsC48.5%5.1%37,4963
40MinerD34.0%4.9%36,3893
41Skeleton KingC48.3%4.9%36,2714
42Electro SpiritD42.0%4.8%35,6151
43Inferno DragonC48.1%4.6%33,8354
44Inferno TowerC49.1%4.5%32,8455
45MirrorD45.1%4.3%31,8881
46Royal HogsD46.4%4.2%31,2465
47Mighty MinerD45.5%4.2%30,8014
48Elite BarbariansD46.6%4.2%30,6686
49BalloonA50.6%4.0%29,4745
50TornadoD38.2%4.0%29,4243
51Mother WitchD44.0%4.0%29,2484
52Giant SnowballD42.4%3.9%28,8112
53RocketD46.1%3.8%27,7026
54Mega MinionD41.7%3.7%27,3043
55CloneD43.0%3.7%27,2073
56Bomb TowerD30.6%3.6%26,9304
57PoisonD43.1%3.6%26,6334
58BowlerD46.9%3.5%25,7955
59LumberjackC48.8%3.5%25,7234
60P.E.K.K.AC48.1%3.5%25,4907
61BanditA51.1%3.4%25,2263
62TombstoneD46.9%3.4%25,1643
63Dark PrinceB49.7%3.4%24,8594
64Giant SkeletonA50.5%3.3%24,0906
65Fire SpiritD37.0%3.3%23,9901
66Archer QueenD42.1%3.2%23,9055
67BomberB50.0%3.2%23,4192
68Ram RiderB50.0%3.1%22,9755
69MusketeerS54.7%3.1%22,5434
70Goblin CurseD42.6%3.0%22,4742
71Skeleton BarrelS52.5%3.0%22,2403
72ArchersS55.9%3.0%22,2083
73Wall BreakersB49.2%3.0%21,9392
74GolemD41.8%2.9%21,6408
75Spear GoblinsD45.3%2.9%21,6102
76Skeleton DragonsD44.4%2.9%21,4254
77GraveyardD36.1%2.8%20,9015
78VinesD44.9%2.6%18,9563
79LightningD39.9%2.6%18,8806
80Magic ArcherS52.5%2.5%18,8144
81Ice GolemD41.0%2.5%18,4432
82Royal GhostB49.6%2.5%18,3743
83RascalsD44.7%2.4%17,8045
84EarthquakeD34.0%2.4%17,7993
85Goblin HutD42.0%2.2%15,9664
86Little PrinceB49.8%2.2%15,9483
87ZappiesD35.8%2.2%15,9414
88X-BowD34.6%2.1%15,6326
89BarbariansA50.9%2.1%15,4455
90Night WitchD40.0%2.1%15,2004
91Battle RamA50.9%2.0%14,6124
92BerserkerD32.5%2.0%14,5232
93Elixir CollectorD31.9%2.0%14,4256
94Royal RecruitsD42.9%1.9%13,6447
95GoblinsteinD47.2%1.7%12,4825
96Electro GiantD46.7%1.6%12,1307
97Flying MachineD38.1%1.6%11,6714
98VoidD39.3%1.5%11,0413
99MonkD41.2%1.5%11,0115
100FurnaceD47.3%1.4%10,4944
101Goblin MachineD27.9%1.4%9,9215
102Cannon CartD46.7%1.3%9,3695
103Minion GiantS52.7%1.2%9,1094
104HunterD44.4%1.2%8,8094
105GiantA50.6%1.2%8,8025
106FishermanD35.9%1.2%8,6893
107Three MusketeersD35.2%1.2%8,6449
108Royal GiantA51.1%1.1%8,0946
109Battle HealerD36.6%1.1%7,8264
110Goblin DemolisherD37.1%1.0%7,4324
111GoblinsS54.2%1.0%7,4272
112Suspicious BushD42.1%1.0%7,2642
113Barbarian HutD27.6%0.9%7,0016
114Goblin CageS52.1%0.9%6,5524
115Spirit EmpressD38.9%0.9%6,5286
116MortarD46.2%0.9%6,3984
117Electro DragonD41.8%0.9%6,3885
118Lava HoundD34.7%0.8%6,1057
119Rune GiantD38.7%0.8%6,0084
120Heal SpiritD43.8%0.8%5,5631
121PhoenixD40.9%0.7%5,1364
122Goblin DrillD43.0%0.7%5,0284
123Goblin GiantD36.1%0.7%5,0076
Full evolution rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Troop
Building
Spell

RARITY

epic
legendary
common
rare
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Evo WitchS55.6%16.7%123,4255
2Evo Mega KnightS55.9%9.9%72,9597
3Evo Elite BarbariansS55.7%7.5%55,3636
4Evo ValkyrieS56.4%7.2%53,0834
5Evo FirecrackerS54.4%6.9%51,0703
6Evo Skeleton ArmyB52.1%5.3%39,2383
7Evo WizardS57.1%5.1%37,6855
8Evo ArchersD48.5%4.8%35,0943
9Evo BarbariansD46.6%4.7%34,3305
10Evo TeslaB51.8%4.4%32,5934
11Evo CannonD41.8%4.1%30,1573
12Evo Royal HogsD43.7%3.3%24,0745
13Evo Skeleton BarrelB52.4%3.2%23,6233
14Evo Goblin BarrelS58.2%3.0%22,1913
15Evo Dart GoblinS57.1%3.0%22,1613
16Evo P.E.K.K.AS56.1%2.7%20,1067
17Evo SkeletonsS57.2%2.7%19,7361
18Evo ExecutionerD50.1%2.5%18,1735
19Evo MusketeerD43.3%2.4%17,4734
20Evo Baby DragonD49.8%2.4%17,3294
21Evo KnightS60.5%2.3%16,9303
22Evo Royal GhostD44.0%2.2%16,3573
23Evo Goblin CageD42.1%2.0%14,9874
24Evo Minion HordeS56.0%1.9%14,3645
25Evo PrincessS55.9%1.9%14,2403
26Evo Battle RamD47.7%1.9%13,8424
27Evo BatsD40.0%1.8%13,5342
28Evo Wall BreakersD33.8%1.8%13,2462
29Evo FurnaceD48.3%1.6%11,6464
30Evo Inferno DragonD49.5%1.5%11,3844
31Evo Royal GiantD48.2%1.5%10,8236
32Evo Electro DragonD47.5%1.2%8,6695
33Evo LumberjackS58.8%1.2%8,5834
34Evo MortarD49.4%1.1%8,3984
35Evo Giant SnowballB52.6%1.1%8,3952
36Evo Royal RecruitsD44.8%1.0%7,5477
37Evo ZapS56.9%0.9%6,5532
38Evo BomberD47.9%0.8%6,1412
39Evo HunterC50.3%0.7%5,0654
40Evo Ice SpiritS56.9%0.5%3,7701
41Evo Goblin DrillD50.3%0.2%1,4154
42Evo Goblin GiantS57.1%0.2%1,2956
Full hero rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Troop
Building
Spell

RARITY

rare
common
epic
legendary
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Hero Mini P.E.K.K.AS54.9%10.6%77,7974
2Hero WizardS53.2%9.3%68,6725
3Hero KnightA49.8%9.2%67,7983
4Hero ValkyrieS56.8%6.8%50,1294
5Hero BowlerD45.5%4.3%31,6975
6Hero Magic ArcherD35.7%3.9%28,9704
7Hero BalloonD40.6%3.6%26,6175
8Hero MusketeerD43.0%3.1%22,7634
9Hero Ice WizardS57.6%2.9%21,1703
10Hero Dark PrinceD42.3%2.9%21,1044
11Hero BerserkerS54.2%2.5%18,1862
12Hero GoblinsD35.7%1.7%12,4172
13Hero Ice GolemD33.7%1.5%11,1772
14Hero GiantD41.8%1.4%10,3425
15Hero TombstoneD46.1%1.3%9,6803
16Hero Barbarian BarrelD46.0%1.3%9,5902
17Hero Mega MinionD46.7%1.1%8,1873

How this tier list works

Our crawler stores every ladder battle for both players, banded by each player's own trophies. This list sums each card's wins and battles inside the 8,500 to 8,999 band over the last three complete weeks, keeps only the cards unlocked by Arena 22, and places each one relative to the sample-weighted average of this page: 2 points above is S, 2 below is D. Ladder win rates carry a card-level bias that Ranked play does not, so compare tiers within this page rather than against the Ranked lists. The Evolution and Hero boards are built the same way from the same battles, each against its own average, because variants are owned by invested players and win more often than base cards.