Arena 20 · Boot Camp

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Arena 20 Tier List | Boot Camp

The best cards in Boot Camp, ranked S to D by win rate measured in ladder battles fought at 7,500 to 7,999 trophies over the last three weeks. Only cards unlocked by Arena 20 are listed, and the baseline is this arena's own average. Evolutions and Heroes have their own boards on the toggle above the tiers, each ranked against its own average.

Cards available

123

Battles sampled

682,136

Trophy range

7,500 to 7,999

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.25%

S Tier

30 cards· 2,114,039 battles measured

A Tier

14 cards· 428,353 battles measured

B Tier

8 cards· 299,779 battles measured

C Tier

11 cards· 299,585 battles measured

D Tier

60 cards· 1,067,790 battles measured

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.71%

S Tier Heroes

6 heros· 223,290 battles measured

A Tier Heroes

1 hero· 5,206 battles measured

B Tier Heroes

1 hero· 12,763 battles measured

C Tier Heroes

2 heros· 34,825 battles measured

D Tier Heroes

7 heros· 128,099 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building
Troop/Building

RARITY

legendary
common
epic
rare
champion
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1The LogS53.2%24.8%168,8442
2ArrowsB49.4%18.8%128,2453
3Skeleton ArmyS54.9%18.7%127,8113
4Goblin BarrelS55.5%18.2%123,9383
5WitchS54.2%17.8%121,2325
6RoninS55.1%17.4%118,7085
7Hog RiderS54.3%16.6%113,5014
8FireballS52.2%16.2%110,3854
9Golden KnightS52.8%13.9%94,8274
10ValkyrieS54.7%12.3%84,1174
11Mega KnightS54.2%12.2%82,8617
12FirecrackerS53.1%11.6%79,0173
13PrincessS52.4%10.9%74,5213
14Goblin GangS53.7%10.5%71,9193
15Mini P.E.K.K.AS55.3%10.1%69,0554
16SkeletonsB49.1%10.0%68,1771
17CannonS51.8%9.6%65,6913
18Ice WizardS53.8%9.5%64,8933
19BatsC48.6%9.4%64,2702
20MinionsS53.5%8.8%59,9543
21Ice SpiritA50.8%8.7%59,5141
22WizardS54.7%8.7%59,3445
23Minion HordeA50.4%8.6%58,3615
24Dart GoblinS54.2%8.4%57,4133
25ZapS53.2%8.4%57,0282
26Electro WizardS53.4%7.7%52,6594
27Baby DragonS53.3%7.6%51,6184
28TeslaS54.1%7.4%50,3004
29MinerD23.9%7.1%48,5583
30GuardsD36.6%6.5%44,6223
31KnightS58.4%6.5%44,1543
32Elixir GolemD47.0%6.4%43,6363
33Barbarian BarrelC47.3%6.3%43,3202
34Boss BanditA50.6%6.3%43,0966
35MirrorD32.0%6.2%42,0291
36Inferno TowerD35.7%6.0%40,9275
37PrinceA50.3%6.0%40,7455
38RageC47.7%5.5%37,5142
39Skeleton KingA50.0%5.5%37,3434
40Royal DeliveryD42.8%5.3%36,1873
41FreezeD46.5%5.3%36,0194
42BomberD32.5%5.2%35,2312
43SparkyB48.9%4.8%32,9926
44Inferno DragonD46.9%4.8%32,9654
45ExecutionerA50.6%4.6%31,6825
46Royal HogsC47.9%4.5%30,4505
47Bomb TowerD30.2%4.3%29,5334
48LightningD25.3%4.3%29,4676
49Electro SpiritD45.0%4.2%28,9371
50Mother WitchD46.1%4.0%27,1864
51Elite BarbariansD46.9%3.9%26,5956
52TornadoD34.3%3.8%25,8063
53Mighty MinerC48.5%3.8%25,6794
54BalloonA50.5%3.8%25,5665
55Wall BreakersD39.8%3.7%25,5322
56MusketeerA50.3%3.7%25,0394
57BanditA50.1%3.6%24,2533
58Spear GoblinsD37.0%3.5%24,1802
59Dark PrinceB49.1%3.5%23,7184
60RocketD44.0%3.4%23,4046
61Skeleton DragonsD46.9%3.4%23,0364
62Skeleton BarrelS52.4%3.3%22,6903
63Fire SpiritD35.0%3.3%22,6641
64CloneD46.9%3.2%22,0163
65LumberjackA49.9%3.2%21,9584
66Magic ArcherS51.7%3.2%21,9064
67Giant SnowballC47.3%3.2%21,8762
68Ram RiderC48.6%3.2%21,8455
69Archer QueenC47.6%3.1%21,4495
70Royal GhostD46.8%3.1%21,4123
71Goblin CurseD45.6%3.1%21,4022
72BowlerD47.0%3.1%21,3555
73Giant SkeletonA50.9%3.0%20,1216
74P.E.K.K.AB48.8%2.9%20,0647
75PoisonD46.7%2.9%19,9394
76TombstoneS53.0%2.9%19,6943
77Mega MinionS51.8%2.8%19,2293
78Ice GolemD41.2%2.8%18,8672
79Little PrinceA50.0%2.6%17,9763
80ArchersS57.1%2.5%17,3993
81BarbariansA49.8%2.5%16,8645
82GraveyardD40.4%2.3%15,6715
83VinesD43.4%2.2%15,0203
84Battle RamC47.3%2.2%14,8704
85BerserkerD29.4%2.1%14,6612
86Royal RecruitsD41.8%1.9%13,2867
87GoblinsteinB49.6%1.9%12,9335
88Electro GiantD43.8%1.8%12,5247
89Goblin HutD44.7%1.8%12,4614
90X-BowD41.1%1.8%12,0596
91GolemD44.7%1.8%12,0048
92Night WitchD41.5%1.6%11,1754
93RascalsD46.1%1.6%10,9735
94GoblinsD47.2%1.5%10,4922
95ZappiesD41.3%1.5%10,3054
96VoidD42.0%1.4%9,9023
97Royal GiantD45.0%1.4%9,4616
98Minion GiantS54.8%1.4%9,3314
99GiantC47.5%1.4%9,2595
100FurnaceC48.6%1.3%9,0534
101EarthquakeD41.5%1.3%8,9723
102Elixir CollectorD35.4%1.3%8,7566
103Electro DragonD40.2%1.3%8,5195
104MonkD44.5%1.2%8,4385
105Battle HealerD34.6%1.2%8,0014
106Flying MachineD39.2%1.1%7,7304
107Goblin DemolisherD41.6%1.1%7,5214
108Goblin CageB48.8%1.1%7,4694
109FishermanD35.6%1.1%7,3113
110Cannon CartD43.3%1.0%7,0085
111Heal SpiritD39.1%1.0%6,7861
112HunterB49.4%0.9%6,1814
113MortarA50.1%0.9%5,8354
114Three MusketeersD36.5%0.8%5,7409
115Rune GiantD41.2%0.8%5,6384
116Goblin MachineD39.2%0.8%5,5415
117Spirit EmpressD42.1%0.8%5,3106
118Goblin DrillD42.9%0.8%5,0824
119Suspicious BushD44.1%0.7%4,6562
120PhoenixD44.5%0.7%4,6554
121Goblin GiantD43.0%0.6%3,9346
122Lava HoundD35.3%0.6%3,9017
123Barbarian HutD35.2%0.4%2,7926
Full evolution rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Troop
Building
Spell

RARITY

epic
common
legendary
rare
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Evo WitchS56.5%15.0%102,5035
2Evo Elite BarbariansS55.1%10.3%70,3956
3Evo Mega KnightS56.6%7.9%53,8427
4Evo ValkyrieS55.6%6.8%46,6144
5Evo WizardS55.1%6.3%42,7965
6Evo BarbariansD49.2%5.3%36,2395
7Evo ArchersC51.4%5.2%35,6743
8Evo Skeleton ArmyA53.5%5.0%33,9803
9Evo FirecrackerS57.7%4.1%28,2263
10Evo BatsD26.5%3.5%23,9582
11Evo TeslaA53.6%3.5%23,7974
12Evo SkeletonsS55.1%3.1%21,2581
13Evo Goblin BarrelS57.0%2.9%19,7863
14Evo Royal HogsD46.2%2.9%19,5415
15Evo Baby DragonC52.0%2.7%18,5584
16Evo Dart GoblinS57.2%2.6%17,6013
17Evo CannonS57.5%2.5%17,4143
18Evo Skeleton BarrelA53.3%2.5%17,2923
19Evo KnightS58.0%2.4%16,0233
20Evo Minion HordeA54.3%2.2%14,9925
21Evo ExecutionerD50.6%2.2%14,7135
22Evo P.E.K.K.AB53.2%2.0%13,6327
23Evo Wall BreakersD30.5%1.9%12,9762
24Evo PrincessS55.9%1.9%12,8683
25Evo MusketeerS57.5%1.7%11,3734
26Evo Goblin CageD43.1%1.5%10,3414
27Evo Inferno DragonC51.7%1.5%10,0334
28Evo Battle RamA54.5%1.4%9,3534
29Evo Royal GiantD46.9%1.3%8,9906
30Evo Royal GhostA53.9%1.3%8,9083
31Evo Giant SnowballD48.0%1.3%8,7472
32Evo FurnaceD47.1%1.3%8,7324
33Evo ZapD48.2%1.1%7,8782
34Evo LumberjackS56.6%1.1%7,2204
35Evo HunterD42.0%1.0%6,8724
36Evo MortarD44.7%1.0%6,6984
37Evo BomberC50.8%0.9%6,4142
38Evo Electro DragonD47.9%0.9%6,2445
39Evo Royal RecruitsD49.4%0.7%4,7187
40Evo Ice SpiritC51.2%0.6%3,9941
41Evo Goblin DrillA53.4%0.2%1,1494
42Evo Goblin GiantS57.5%0.1%1,0096
Full hero rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Troop
Building
Spell

RARITY

rare
common
legendary
epic
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Hero Mini P.E.K.K.AS54.8%10.5%71,3354
2Hero WizardS52.0%9.8%66,4855
3Hero KnightD46.8%8.6%58,4753
4Hero ValkyrieS56.2%6.4%43,5774
5Hero Magic ArcherD27.3%3.9%26,3464
6Hero BowlerC48.7%3.2%21,9625
7Hero BerserkerS54.6%3.1%20,9032
8Hero Ice WizardS57.7%2.6%17,6113
9Hero MusketeerD45.9%2.4%16,2344
10Hero Dark PrinceC48.0%1.9%12,8634
11Hero BalloonB49.4%1.9%12,7635
12Hero TombstoneD44.8%1.4%9,4373
13Hero GiantD36.5%1.1%7,4495
14Hero Barbarian BarrelD44.6%0.8%5,6102
15Hero Mega MinionA50.3%0.8%5,2063
16Hero GoblinsD43.3%0.7%4,5482
17Hero Ice GolemS59.8%0.5%3,3792

How this tier list works

Our crawler stores every ladder battle for both players, banded by each player's own trophies. This list sums each card's wins and battles inside the 7,500 to 7,999 band over the last three complete weeks, keeps only the cards unlocked by Arena 20, and places each one relative to the sample-weighted average of this page: 2 points above is S, 2 below is D. Ladder win rates carry a card-level bias that Ranked play does not, so compare tiers within this page rather than against the Ranked lists. The Evolution and Hero boards are built the same way from the same battles, each against its own average, because variants are owned by invested players and win more often than base cards.