Arena 18 · Silent Sanctuary

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Arena 18 Tier List | Silent Sanctuary

The best cards in Silent Sanctuary, ranked S to D by win rate measured in ladder battles fought at 6,500 to 6,999 trophies over the last three weeks. Only cards unlocked by Arena 18 are listed, and the baseline is this arena's own average. Evolutions and Heroes have their own boards on the toggle above the tiers, each ranked against its own average.

Cards available

123

Battles sampled

515,307

Trophy range

6,500 to 6,999

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 48.11%

S Tier

40 cards· 1,803,156 battles measured

A Tier

9 cards· 151,236 battles measured

B Tier

5 cards· 102,572 battles measured

C Tier

12 cards· 294,093 battles measured

D Tier

57 cards· 1,044,599 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building
Troop/Building

RARITY

legendary
epic
rare
common
champion
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1The LogS54.4%21.1%108,5522
2Skeleton ArmyS57.3%19.3%99,6763
3WitchS56.9%18.4%94,9035
4Goblin BarrelS57.4%16.7%86,1133
5FireballS50.9%15.2%78,1944
6SkeletonsD34.0%14.6%75,1501
7ArrowsS56.2%14.1%72,8623
8Hog RiderS55.0%14.0%72,3314
9Mega KnightS57.0%13.6%70,1397
10Golden KnightS54.1%12.9%66,3964
11RoninS59.4%12.5%64,6285
12Ice SpiritD35.0%12.5%64,4221
13ValkyrieS57.3%12.2%63,0614
14Mini P.E.K.K.AS56.0%11.4%58,7974
15PrincessS54.1%10.9%56,0223
16WizardS57.8%10.4%53,3745
17CannonC47.4%10.1%52,1063
18BatsC46.4%9.7%49,9542
19Goblin GangS54.1%9.6%49,4343
20FirecrackerS54.6%9.2%47,3453
21Minion HordeS53.8%9.0%46,4905
22Ice WizardS56.2%9.0%46,3473
23MirrorD28.4%8.9%46,1151
24Baby DragonS54.3%8.7%45,0494
25RageD32.9%8.7%44,9882
26ZapS51.6%8.5%43,6692
27Electro WizardS51.3%8.3%42,8524
28Elite BarbariansD31.6%8.1%41,7136
29Dart GoblinS55.8%7.8%40,1653
30MinionsS56.3%7.8%40,1363
31Skeleton KingS53.6%7.3%37,7674
32Barbarian BarrelD43.8%7.2%36,9752
33PrinceS55.2%6.3%32,5255
34KnightS58.3%6.2%32,0233
35Elixir GolemC46.1%6.1%31,2883
36Royal HogsD44.3%6.0%31,1975
37Inferno DragonB48.6%6.0%31,0894
38ExecutionerA49.0%6.0%31,0015
39TeslaS57.5%6.0%30,7304
40Royal DeliveryD36.2%5.6%29,0083
41Boss BanditS52.6%5.5%28,3876
42VinesD21.1%5.5%28,1733
43Elixir CollectorD16.9%5.4%27,8656
44MinerD32.4%5.4%27,8563
45SparkyS52.3%5.3%27,1776
46Royal GhostD42.4%5.2%26,5633
47MusketeerD45.0%5.1%26,4864
48Electro SpiritD41.8%5.1%26,4861
49Archer QueenD39.6%5.0%25,7105
50BarbariansC47.4%5.0%25,6255
51Mother WitchA50.0%4.9%25,0654
52BanditS50.6%4.7%24,2853
53CloneC46.3%4.7%23,9883
54Heal SpiritD15.9%4.6%23,7591
55BalloonC47.0%4.5%23,4655
56Magic ArcherC46.5%4.5%23,2644
57GuardsS50.3%4.5%23,0183
58FreezeD45.7%4.3%22,0284
59Inferno TowerB47.8%4.2%21,4635
60Skeleton DragonsB48.6%4.2%21,3774
61Wall BreakersD36.8%4.1%21,2332
62Fire SpiritD34.1%4.0%20,6841
63Skeleton BarrelA50.0%4.0%20,3443
64PoisonD42.8%3.9%20,2384
65P.E.K.K.AC47.1%3.9%20,0537
66TornadoD34.6%3.9%19,8853
67BowlerD43.4%3.8%19,6525
68Bomb TowerD32.1%3.8%19,6104
69BomberS50.7%3.7%18,8952
70LumberjackA49.1%3.6%18,7174
71Spear GoblinsC46.4%3.6%18,3852
72Giant SnowballD43.4%3.5%18,3162
73Goblin CurseB48.2%3.4%17,5722
74RocketD43.8%3.4%17,3266
75Dark PrinceS52.0%3.3%17,0314
76TombstoneA49.1%3.3%16,9943
77Ram RiderA49.8%3.3%16,8105
78Ice GolemD36.7%3.2%16,6962
79Mighty MinerS52.5%3.2%16,6264
80Mega MinionS53.4%3.1%15,9713
81BerserkerD28.8%3.1%15,9142
82GoblinsD42.8%3.0%15,6282
83Giant SkeletonS52.1%3.0%15,2646
84GolemD40.2%2.9%15,1728
85ArchersS56.7%2.9%14,7533
86Electro DragonD33.4%2.9%14,7325
87GraveyardD39.5%2.8%14,6175
88EarthquakeD29.1%2.5%13,0583
89Battle RamC46.4%2.5%12,9374
90Royal GiantD34.9%2.5%12,9216
91Royal RecruitsD44.1%2.2%11,1297
92Little PrinceB48.2%2.1%11,0713
93Night WitchD43.1%2.0%10,5164
94HunterD32.3%2.0%10,1344
95RascalsD45.1%1.9%9,9765
96X-BowD42.5%1.8%9,4936
97FishermanD28.1%1.8%9,3703
98ZappiesD41.4%1.8%9,2424
99Goblin HutC47.5%1.8%9,1194
100Electro GiantA48.9%1.8%9,0707
101VoidD39.0%1.7%8,5353
102GiantS50.4%1.6%8,4845
103Goblin CageA49.9%1.6%8,2114
104LightningD45.7%1.6%8,0716
105Minion GiantS59.1%1.4%7,4264
106MortarD42.2%1.4%7,4254
107Spirit EmpressD43.8%1.3%6,8546
108Flying MachineD42.0%1.3%6,8534
109Three MusketeersD36.6%1.2%6,3669
110FurnaceS50.3%1.2%6,2594
111Cannon CartD45.4%1.2%5,9915
112Battle HealerD36.2%1.1%5,6204
113Goblin DemolisherD42.1%1.0%5,1124
114GoblinsteinA49.9%1.0%5,0245
115Suspicious BushD44.8%1.0%4,9642
116PhoenixD42.1%0.9%4,7294
117Goblin MachineD38.7%0.9%4,5185
118Goblin GiantD46.0%0.8%4,3006
119MonkD45.5%0.8%4,1515
120Goblin DrillD39.6%0.8%3,9344
121Rune GiantC47.1%0.8%3,9094
122Lava HoundD39.2%0.7%3,6157
123Barbarian HutD41.7%0.7%3,5256
Full evolution rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Troop
Building
Spell

RARITY

epic
common
rare
legendary
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Evo WitchS60.1%11.1%57,1525
2Evo Elite BarbariansA59.2%10.8%55,7836
3Evo WizardC56.5%6.7%34,6575
4Evo ValkyrieC55.8%6.3%32,5114
5Evo ArchersD52.3%5.6%28,8143
6Evo Mega KnightS62.0%4.4%22,7497
7Evo Skeleton ArmyA58.8%3.7%19,2803
8Evo BarbariansD54.8%3.1%15,9035
9Evo SkeletonsA59.0%2.7%14,1141
10Evo TeslaC56.0%2.5%13,0704
11Evo Royal HogsD50.1%2.4%12,5655
12Evo CannonA58.5%2.3%11,8573
13Evo Goblin BarrelS59.8%2.3%11,8073
14Evo FirecrackerS60.1%2.2%11,4153
15Evo Baby DragonC56.6%2.2%11,3994
16Evo P.E.K.K.AD51.5%2.1%10,8337
17Evo Dart GoblinA58.1%2.1%10,7733
18Evo KnightS63.0%2.0%10,2203
19Evo Minion HordeB57.7%1.8%9,4445
20Evo Skeleton BarrelC56.6%1.8%9,2453
21Evo ExecutionerD54.2%1.5%7,5165
22Evo MusketeerS59.9%1.4%7,4674
23Evo Goblin CageD45.6%1.4%7,2724
24Evo PrincessS62.6%1.3%6,4733
25Evo Battle RamB57.6%1.2%5,9914
26Evo Inferno DragonB57.0%1.2%5,9544
27Evo Royal GhostB56.9%1.1%5,9343
28Evo BatsA58.3%1.1%5,9272
29Evo Royal GiantD48.7%0.9%4,7206
30Evo Giant SnowballD52.1%0.9%4,4482
31Evo FurnaceB57.0%0.8%3,9834
32Evo Wall BreakersD47.9%0.7%3,6762
33Evo Electro DragonD54.2%0.7%3,5455
34Evo ZapS62.9%0.7%3,5252
35Evo LumberjackA58.3%0.6%3,3004
36Evo Royal RecruitsD54.1%0.6%3,2807
37Evo BomberS59.5%0.6%3,0512
38Evo Ice SpiritB57.3%0.5%2,6111
39Evo HunterS62.1%0.4%2,2484
40Evo MortarD55.2%0.4%2,0604
41Evo Goblin GiantB57.6%0.2%8216
42Evo Goblin DrillD55.0%0.1%6554
Full hero rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Troop
Building
Spell

RARITY

rare
common
legendary
epic
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Hero Mini P.E.K.K.AS58.8%8.8%45,3084
2Hero WizardS56.2%6.8%35,1005
3Hero KnightC51.1%5.8%30,1013
4Hero ValkyrieS60.3%4.1%20,9934
5Hero Magic ArcherD30.0%3.8%19,5164
6Hero BerserkerS57.7%3.1%15,9972
7Hero Dark PrinceD43.3%2.2%11,1664
8Hero BowlerD48.5%1.9%9,9545
9Hero Ice WizardS61.6%1.6%8,3943
10Hero BalloonD46.8%1.6%8,1445
11Hero MusketeerS61.6%1.2%6,2184
12Hero TombstoneD47.4%0.8%4,0623
13Hero Mega MinionD48.2%0.7%3,8073
14Hero GiantD46.7%0.7%3,7585
15Hero GoblinsC51.6%0.5%2,4552
16Hero Barbarian BarrelA53.7%0.4%1,9382
17Hero Ice GolemS61.9%0.3%1,8252

How this tier list works

Our crawler stores every ladder battle for both players, banded by each player's own trophies. This list sums each card's wins and battles inside the 6,500 to 6,999 band over the last three complete weeks, keeps only the cards unlocked by Arena 18, and places each one relative to the sample-weighted average of this page: 2 points above is S, 2 below is D. Ladder win rates carry a card-level bias that Ranked play does not, so compare tiers within this page rather than against the Ranked lists. The Evolution and Hero boards are built the same way from the same battles, each against its own average, because variants are owned by invested players and win more often than base cards.