Arena 17 · Royal Crypt

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Arena 17 Tier List | Royal Crypt

The best cards in Royal Crypt, ranked S to D by win rate measured in ladder battles fought at 6,000 to 6,499 trophies over the last three weeks. Only cards unlocked by Arena 17 are listed, and the baseline is this arena's own average. Evolutions and Heroes have their own boards on the toggle above the tiers, each ranked against its own average.

Cards available

120

Battles sampled

491,812

Trophy range

6,000 to 6,499

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.12%

S Tier

43 cards· 1,820,094 battles measured

A Tier

9 cards· 156,594 battles measured

B Tier

6 cards· 105,569 battles measured

C Tier

7 cards· 121,851 battles measured

D Tier

55 cards· 993,448 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building
Troop/Building

RARITY

legendary
epic
common
rare
champion
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1The LogS53.2%20.4%100,3052
2Skeleton ArmyS58.5%20.1%99,0683
3WitchS57.9%18.7%91,8365
4Goblin BarrelS58.3%17.0%83,8093
5ArrowsS56.6%14.8%72,7303
6FireballS52.7%14.7%72,3204
7Mega KnightS58.0%13.3%65,1607
8ValkyrieS57.3%13.2%65,0444
9Hog RiderS57.4%12.8%63,1674
10Golden KnightS55.8%12.5%61,4204
11Mini P.E.K.K.AS58.5%12.0%58,8784
12WizardS58.0%11.5%56,3835
13PrincessS55.3%11.2%55,1203
14RoninS60.1%11.0%53,9955
15MinerD20.8%10.4%51,3493
16Ice SpiritD36.6%10.4%51,1691
17TeslaD40.1%9.9%48,6064
18Baby DragonS54.3%9.8%48,4074
19BatsD45.1%9.6%47,4082
20Goblin GangS55.2%9.4%46,2303
21Ice WizardS55.8%9.2%45,4003
22SkeletonsD43.4%8.9%43,9351
23Minion HordeS54.6%8.9%43,7695
24Skeleton KingS55.1%8.8%43,0514
25MinionsS55.8%8.5%41,9373
26FirecrackerS56.1%8.4%41,4753
27Dart GoblinS53.9%8.2%40,1543
28Royal DeliveryD23.9%8.1%39,9203
29Electro WizardS56.0%7.6%37,4534
30Barbarian BarrelD43.5%7.5%36,8422
31ZapS55.5%7.4%36,4132
32RocketD26.0%7.4%36,3016
33CannonS54.7%7.3%36,0943
34PrinceS51.4%7.2%35,6295
35Wall BreakersD26.3%6.8%33,2112
36Magic ArcherD37.9%6.6%32,2524
37Bomb TowerD23.8%6.5%31,7354
38Inferno DragonA49.8%6.4%31,4824
39Royal HogsB48.9%6.3%31,2285
40TornadoD28.5%6.3%31,2183
41SparkyS52.1%6.1%30,2026
42MirrorD46.3%6.1%29,9301
43ExecutionerS51.8%6.0%29,7615
44Elixir GolemD47.0%5.8%28,7413
45Spear GoblinsD30.4%5.8%28,5282
46KnightS61.2%5.7%27,8433
47Fire SpiritD24.7%5.6%27,3661
48Skeleton DragonsC47.6%5.4%26,4744
49BarbariansS52.7%5.0%24,7145
50Electro SpiritD40.2%5.0%24,6871
51FreezeD46.4%4.8%23,6094
52CloneA49.8%4.8%23,4653
53BalloonA49.7%4.7%23,2185
54Royal GhostD45.9%4.7%23,1183
55Elite BarbariansS51.7%4.7%23,0006
56BanditS52.2%4.6%22,8373
57MusketeerC48.0%4.6%22,7164
58RageA50.0%4.5%22,1842
59GuardsS51.3%4.4%21,6123
60Skeleton BarrelS51.6%4.3%21,3783
61Inferno TowerC48.3%4.2%20,7125
62Mother WitchC48.2%4.1%20,3124
63LumberjackB49.2%3.9%19,1104
64Dark PrinceS51.4%3.8%18,7824
65Ram RiderS52.7%3.7%18,2455
66Giant SkeletonB49.3%3.7%18,1986
67TombstoneB49.3%3.6%17,7353
68PoisonD43.5%3.6%17,7004
69Giant SnowballD42.9%3.6%17,6752
70Goblin CurseA50.8%3.6%17,5182
71BomberA50.5%3.4%16,7782
72Boss BanditS53.7%3.4%16,6506
73BerserkerD24.9%3.4%16,6452
74Royal RecruitsD45.4%3.3%16,2127
75Mega MinionS52.9%3.3%16,1753
76GraveyardD42.3%3.2%15,8035
77P.E.K.K.AS51.3%3.2%15,7857
78Ice GolemD42.0%3.0%14,8262
79BowlerC48.4%2.9%14,2935
80ArchersS57.5%2.7%13,0803
81Goblin HutD41.3%2.6%12,9244
82Battle RamA50.4%2.4%11,6494
83Mighty MinerS51.9%2.3%11,1824
84GiantD40.4%2.3%11,1435
85GoblinsD40.8%2.3%11,0782
86LightningD42.2%2.2%10,6196
87Archer QueenB49.2%2.1%10,4685
88GolemD42.4%2.1%10,4318
89Royal GiantD39.7%2.1%10,3166
90Goblin CageD45.3%1.9%9,5204
91RascalsD46.2%1.9%9,4845
92X-BowD46.5%1.8%9,0436
93VinesC47.9%1.8%8,8713
94Electro GiantB49.4%1.8%8,8307
95VoidC47.9%1.7%8,4733
96ZappiesD44.4%1.7%8,3314
97MortarD46.3%1.6%7,9274
98HunterD37.1%1.6%7,6544
99Elixir CollectorD35.0%1.5%7,5616
100Electro DragonD41.3%1.5%7,5185
101FurnaceS53.7%1.5%7,2454
102Night WitchD45.1%1.5%7,2074
103Flying MachineD40.5%1.4%6,8774
104FishermanD34.9%1.4%6,7693
105Lava HoundD35.3%1.4%6,7257
106Spirit EmpressA49.7%1.4%6,7016
107Cannon CartD44.7%1.4%6,6935
108Minion GiantS61.1%1.3%6,3564
109EarthquakeD36.6%1.3%6,3203
110Three MusketeersD43.2%1.3%6,2789
111Battle HealerD33.2%1.3%6,1704
112Goblin DrillD41.2%1.1%5,5354
113PhoenixD43.8%1.1%5,3044
114Suspicious BushD35.9%1.0%5,0992
115Goblin MachineD43.9%1.0%4,9935
116Goblin GiantD43.0%1.0%4,9856
117Barbarian HutD40.3%0.9%4,4936
118Heal SpiritD35.1%0.9%4,4861
119Goblin DemolisherA49.7%0.7%3,5994
120Rune GiantD46.1%0.7%3,1794
Full evolution rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Troop
Spell
Building

RARITY

common
epic
rare
legendary
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Evo Elite BarbariansS59.6%10.4%50,9296
2Evo WitchS61.0%10.2%50,1865
3Evo SkeletonsD30.1%6.3%30,8111
4Evo ArchersC52.9%5.9%29,1723
5Evo ValkyrieS57.6%5.8%28,3084
6Evo WizardS56.5%5.6%27,6005
7Evo Skeleton ArmyS57.8%4.5%22,1433
8Evo Mega KnightS60.5%4.3%21,1297
9Evo Giant SnowballD16.4%3.9%19,3742
10Evo BarbariansS57.6%2.6%12,6365
11Evo Goblin BarrelS61.5%2.3%11,2613
12Evo Minion HordeB54.6%2.1%10,3715
13Evo TeslaS58.3%2.1%10,2754
14Evo KnightS61.5%2.0%9,8823
15Evo Baby DragonS60.3%1.9%9,5274
16Evo FirecrackerS60.9%1.9%9,4343
17Evo Dart GoblinS58.2%1.9%9,1473
18Evo Battle RamB54.0%1.8%8,7794
19Evo CannonS61.8%1.8%8,7743
20Evo Royal HogsS59.3%1.7%8,5255
21Evo P.E.K.K.AA55.8%1.7%8,2577
22Evo MusketeerS58.8%1.6%7,7744
23Evo Skeleton BarrelS56.9%1.5%7,5463
24Evo BatsD52.1%1.5%7,3882
25Evo Royal GhostS58.1%1.3%6,4953
26Evo Goblin CageD50.4%1.3%6,4794
27Evo ZapB54.9%1.3%6,4302
28Evo PrincessS64.2%1.1%5,5473
29Evo HunterD49.8%1.1%5,3774
30Evo Electro DragonD46.8%1.1%5,1855
31Evo ExecutionerS60.4%1.1%5,1555
32Evo Inferno DragonA55.7%1.0%5,1164
33Evo BomberB54.1%0.8%4,1182
34Evo Wall BreakersD49.6%0.8%3,9622
35Evo LumberjackA56.0%0.6%3,0564
36Evo FurnaceS57.2%0.6%2,9794
37Evo Ice SpiritC53.2%0.6%2,7791
38Evo Royal GiantS59.0%0.4%2,1536
39Evo Royal RecruitsS61.6%0.3%1,6977
40Evo MortarS65.0%0.2%1,1514
41Evo Goblin DrillD50.6%0.1%7204
42Evo Goblin GiantS64.3%0.1%5246
Full hero rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Troop
Building
Spell

RARITY

rare
common
epic
legendary
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Hero Mini P.E.K.K.AS60.2%8.3%40,8074
2Hero KnightD40.4%7.6%37,2283
3Hero WizardS54.4%6.8%33,5505
4Hero Dark PrinceD24.3%5.4%26,4474
5Hero Magic ArcherD26.4%3.6%17,7704
6Hero BerserkerS58.9%3.4%16,6552
7Hero ValkyrieS60.6%3.2%15,8714
8Hero BowlerD44.4%2.7%13,2565
9Hero BalloonD38.9%2.2%10,8865
10Hero Ice WizardS61.2%1.5%7,4013
11Hero MusketeerS56.7%1.4%7,0714
12Hero Mega MinionB46.6%0.9%4,6113
13Hero GiantB46.8%0.8%3,9115
14Hero GoblinsC45.6%0.8%3,8702
15Hero TombstoneS51.1%0.6%3,0383
16Hero Ice GolemD39.7%0.6%2,7042
17Hero Barbarian BarrelS54.4%0.3%1,3682

How this tier list works

Our crawler stores every ladder battle for both players, banded by each player's own trophies. This list sums each card's wins and battles inside the 6,000 to 6,499 band over the last three complete weeks, keeps only the cards unlocked by Arena 17, and places each one relative to the sample-weighted average of this page: 2 points above is S, 2 below is D. Ladder win rates carry a card-level bias that Ranked play does not, so compare tiers within this page rather than against the Ranked lists. The Evolution and Hero boards are built the same way from the same battles, each against its own average, because variants are owned by invested players and win more often than base cards.