Arena 15 · Miner's Mine

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Arena 15 Tier List | Miner's Mine

The best cards in Miner's Mine, ranked S to D by win rate measured in ladder battles fought at 5,000 to 5,499 trophies over the last three weeks. Only cards unlocked by Arena 15 are listed, and the baseline is this arena's own average. Evolutions and Heroes have their own boards on the toggle above the tiers, each ranked against its own average.

Cards available

115

Battles sampled

455,047

Trophy range

5,000 to 5,499

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 48.55%

S Tier

62 cards· 1,872,462 battles measured

A Tier

11 cards· 141,399 battles measured

B Tier

6 cards· 39,650 battles measured

C Tier

6 cards· 74,043 battles measured

D Tier

30 cards· 963,255 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building
Troop/Building

RARITY

legendary
epic
common
rare
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1The LogD39.7%29.0%131,8392
2Skeleton ArmyS62.9%21.7%98,9203
3WitchS62.1%20.8%94,5415
4SkeletonsD24.2%19.9%90,6021
5Goblin BarrelS60.5%19.2%87,3873
6FireballS50.6%16.6%75,4724
7ValkyrieS60.8%16.0%72,9634
8TeslaD26.3%15.9%72,3734
9MinerD18.0%15.5%70,6633
10Hog RiderS54.1%15.1%68,5054
11Mega KnightS60.8%15.0%68,2817
12ArrowsS59.7%14.7%66,7313
13Mini P.E.K.K.AS62.3%14.2%64,7404
14Electro SpiritD19.7%13.7%62,5381
15Dark PrinceD23.2%13.3%60,7524
16Royal DeliveryD14.5%13.2%60,2033
17RocketD18.9%12.8%58,3926
18WizardS62.4%12.7%57,7705
19PrincessS57.7%11.3%51,4403
20Baby DragonS59.2%10.7%48,7744
21Goblin GangS56.9%10.7%48,7103
22BatsD45.6%10.3%46,9012
23Ice SpiritD41.1%8.9%40,3601
24ZapS55.5%8.8%40,2042
25CannonA49.7%8.6%39,1493
26FirecrackerS56.1%8.2%37,2593
27Minion HordeS59.6%8.1%36,7675
28Dart GoblinS58.9%8.0%36,4503
29PrinceS57.8%7.7%35,1815
30MusketeerD40.8%7.5%34,2984
31MinionsS59.2%7.4%33,5223
32Electro WizardS60.3%7.3%33,2724
33RoninS66.5%7.3%33,0755
34Inferno DragonS53.5%6.8%30,9034
35Ice WizardS63.1%6.7%30,6183
36KnightS63.5%6.6%30,0053
37Barbarian BarrelC47.8%6.6%29,9672
38BarbariansS55.7%6.5%29,4965
39SparkyS55.0%6.4%29,1746
40Royal HogsS55.8%6.4%28,9865
41ExecutionerS57.6%5.7%25,7875
42Ice GolemD32.6%5.3%24,1092
43Bomb TowerD27.4%5.3%24,0954
44Skeleton DragonsS52.8%5.2%23,8374
45Elixir GolemS52.5%5.1%23,3833
46Wall BreakersD32.5%5.1%23,1062
47Fire SpiritD27.1%5.0%22,7201
48Spear GoblinsD46.4%4.8%22,0382
49BanditS57.3%4.8%21,9313
50MirrorS51.8%4.8%21,8231
51BalloonS51.8%4.7%21,5145
52RageS52.9%4.7%21,5112
53Magic ArcherS52.9%4.7%21,3194
54Skeleton BarrelS55.1%4.6%20,8693
55Inferno TowerA49.8%4.3%19,6595
56Elite BarbariansS54.5%4.3%19,4876
57Royal GhostS58.4%4.2%19,0903
58GuardsS56.3%4.1%18,7353
59TombstoneS50.9%4.1%18,6973
60P.E.K.K.AS53.2%4.1%18,4877
61BerserkerD25.2%4.0%18,0362
62FreezeS51.9%3.9%17,4994
63CloneS54.1%3.6%16,5413
64Goblin CurseS57.2%3.4%15,5492
65Giant SnowballD45.6%3.4%15,5182
66Giant SkeletonS53.9%3.4%15,3246
67BowlerS54.0%3.3%15,1585
68Royal RecruitsC47.1%3.3%14,8177
69X-BowD40.2%3.3%14,7936
70LumberjackS55.8%3.2%14,7264
71Mega MinionS55.9%3.1%14,2533
72Ram RiderS60.9%3.1%14,1795
73Battle RamS53.5%3.0%13,7374
74GiantD43.6%3.0%13,7035
75Electro GiantA50.2%3.0%13,4507
76PoisonA50.0%2.9%13,1694
77Goblin CageA50.3%2.6%11,7564
78BomberS59.8%2.5%11,4992
79GoblinsD45.3%2.5%11,2092
80Goblin HutA49.9%2.4%11,0764
81GraveyardC47.7%2.3%10,5635
82GolemB48.6%2.3%10,2618
83Mother WitchS50.7%2.0%9,2094
84VinesA49.0%1.9%8,7563
85ZappiesB48.8%1.9%8,5774
86Flying MachineC46.7%1.9%8,4544
87ArchersS64.3%1.8%8,2633
88TornadoD45.1%1.8%8,2003
89EarthquakeD30.4%1.8%8,0303
90Night WitchA49.5%1.6%7,4584
91Electro DragonA49.3%1.6%7,2825
92MortarB48.8%1.6%7,2654
93HunterS53.7%1.5%6,8794
94LightningB48.9%1.4%6,5596
95FurnaceS60.9%1.4%6,2504
96Battle HealerD41.7%1.3%6,0134
97Three MusketeersD46.3%1.3%5,9639
98RascalsS54.9%1.2%5,5455
99Minion GiantS66.9%1.1%5,2054
100Elixir CollectorC47.4%1.1%5,1466
101VoidA49.5%1.1%5,1223
102Spirit EmpressC47.6%1.1%5,0966
103Goblin DrillB48.2%1.1%4,8194
104Goblin DemolisherA49.8%1.0%4,5224
105FishermanD43.4%0.9%4,2573
106PhoenixS51.8%0.9%4,2434
107Suspicious BushS51.9%0.9%4,1692
108Royal GiantS53.9%0.9%4,0826
109Barbarian HutD44.7%0.8%3,6706
110Heal SpiritD40.4%0.7%3,3041
111Goblin GiantD44.4%0.7%3,0176
112Rune GiantS60.4%0.6%2,7684
113Cannon CartD46.1%0.6%2,5535
114Goblin MachineB48.7%0.5%2,1695
115Lava HoundS52.4%0.4%1,7687
Full evolution rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Troop
Spell
Building

RARITY

common
epic
rare
legendary
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Evo Elite BarbariansS66.0%8.3%37,6116
2Evo WitchS65.7%7.5%34,3485
3Evo ArchersD55.7%6.4%29,3243
4Evo WizardD59.3%5.6%25,5265
5Evo ValkyrieS65.9%4.8%21,9084
6Evo Skeleton ArmyB62.6%4.2%18,9103
7Evo SkeletonsD60.0%2.8%12,8991
8Evo Mega KnightS66.2%2.7%12,4027
9Evo Royal HogsD53.9%2.3%10,3755
10Evo P.E.K.K.AD57.5%2.1%9,7187
11Evo Baby DragonA62.9%2.1%9,5904
12Evo Goblin BarrelS67.4%2.1%9,3733
13Evo BarbariansC61.3%2.0%9,0875
14Evo KnightS68.5%1.8%8,3603
15Evo CannonS66.7%1.6%7,2963
16Evo FirecrackerC61.2%1.6%7,1323
17Evo TeslaC60.4%1.5%6,9964
18Evo Battle RamD59.7%1.5%6,8084
19Evo MusketeerS65.7%1.4%6,5154
20Evo Dart GoblinS65.4%1.3%5,8913
21Evo Minion HordeS64.7%1.3%5,8155
22Evo Inferno DragonD58.4%1.3%5,7364
23Evo BatsD57.9%1.2%5,3952
24Evo PrincessA63.8%1.1%5,2513
25Evo Goblin CageD57.1%1.0%4,7354
26Evo Skeleton BarrelS68.1%0.9%4,2783
27Evo Royal GhostS68.6%0.9%3,9433
28Evo Giant SnowballD59.3%0.8%3,8812
29Evo BomberD58.5%0.8%3,7172
30Evo ExecutionerD58.8%0.8%3,4205
31Evo ZapB62.7%0.6%2,8532
32Evo Royal GiantD54.5%0.6%2,8456
33Evo HunterD59.5%0.6%2,7804
34Evo Electro DragonD56.8%0.6%2,6455
35Evo FurnaceS66.3%0.5%2,1874
36Evo LumberjackD55.4%0.5%2,1614
37Evo Royal RecruitsA64.0%0.4%1,9777
38Evo Ice SpiritS64.7%0.4%1,9271
39Evo Wall BreakersS66.8%0.3%1,5652
40Evo MortarA63.9%0.3%1,3414
41Evo Goblin GiantS66.4%0.1%5126
Full hero rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Troop
Building
Spell

RARITY

rare
common
legendary
epic
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Hero Mini P.E.K.K.AS63.0%8.6%38,9124
2Hero KnightD43.5%6.8%31,1443
3Hero WizardS58.1%5.5%25,2195
4Hero BerserkerS63.5%4.1%18,7422
5Hero Magic ArcherD23.4%3.6%16,4724
6Hero ValkyrieS66.0%2.2%9,9184
7Hero Dark PrinceD50.0%1.8%8,3884
8Hero BalloonD36.1%1.6%7,3405
9Hero MusketeerS57.2%1.5%6,8134
10Hero BowlerD47.0%1.5%6,6805
11Hero Ice WizardS69.6%1.1%5,1293
12Hero Mega MinionD48.9%0.8%3,7603
13Hero GiantD46.0%0.8%3,5325
14Hero TombstoneS55.6%0.5%2,0543
15Hero Ice GolemD46.1%0.3%1,6052
16Hero GoblinsS54.8%0.3%1,3652
17Hero Barbarian BarrelS69.5%0.2%9952

How this tier list works

Our crawler stores every ladder battle for both players, banded by each player's own trophies. This list sums each card's wins and battles inside the 5,000 to 5,499 band over the last three complete weeks, keeps only the cards unlocked by Arena 15, and places each one relative to the sample-weighted average of this page: 2 points above is S, 2 below is D. Ladder win rates carry a card-level bias that Ranked play does not, so compare tiers within this page rather than against the Ranked lists. The Evolution and Hero boards are built the same way from the same battles, each against its own average, because variants are owned by invested players and win more often than base cards.