Arena 14 · Serenity Peak

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Arena 14 Tier List | Serenity Peak

Every card you can own in Serenity Peak, ranked S to D by win rate measured in Ranked play over the last three weeks. Our battle data starts at 5,000 trophies, so these are global numbers filtered to Arena 14's card pool rather than arena-local ones.

Cards available

105

Data

Ranked, global

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.85%

S Tier

4 cards· 1,753,511 battles measured

A Tier

31 cards· 12,420,857 battles measured

B Tier

22 cards· 13,752,966 battles measured

C Tier

26 cards· 7,751,104 battles measured

D Tier

22 cards· 2,695,608 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building

RARITY

epic
rare
common
legendary
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Barbarian BarrelA51.5%27.6%2,262,4932
2FireballB50.2%23.6%1,936,5504
3ArrowsB49.6%22.6%1,855,5103
4SkeletonsB49.6%19.5%1,600,0211
5The LogC48.5%19.3%1,581,6592
6Hog RiderC48.0%13.6%1,116,5544
7LightningB50.2%11.9%979,7136
8Electro SpiritB49.7%11.6%954,7531
9ZapB49.6%11.5%945,6082
10Electro WizardA50.9%11.3%923,9074
11Ice SpiritC48.6%10.8%886,7031
12PoisonB49.5%10.2%833,8134
13Minion GiantA51.3%8.6%707,1564
14MinionsB50.0%8.5%694,5193
15BanditS52.0%8.0%655,7293
16Goblin GangB49.5%7.6%623,2563
17GolemA50.8%7.5%616,3648
18Goblin HutA50.7%6.5%537,9724
19Dart GoblinC48.8%6.5%535,4643
20Night WitchA50.7%6.1%504,3884
21GraveyardA50.5%6.1%503,1545
22RoninB49.4%5.8%477,6555
23ZappiesA51.8%5.7%470,6774
24FreezeA51.0%5.7%469,0204
25Giant SkeletonA51.3%5.4%443,6226
26MinerB49.6%5.4%443,2053
27RascalsS52.2%5.3%438,6865
28EarthquakeB49.5%4.9%402,5403
29RageB50.1%4.9%402,1932
30CannonD47.6%4.6%381,1633
31VinesA51.0%4.5%368,7273
32BatsD47.7%4.5%365,9522
33Mini P.E.K.K.AC49.0%4.5%365,7104
34SparkyA50.5%4.4%362,1526
35Heal SpiritS52.1%4.4%358,3051
36PrincessC49.2%4.4%357,6593
37Royal GhostA51.1%4.0%332,2693
38RocketC48.0%3.9%321,1816
39GuardsB49.4%3.9%319,0243
40Ice GolemA50.6%3.8%312,5542
41Skeleton ArmyD47.6%3.7%301,9133
42FurnaceS52.2%3.7%300,7914
43Inferno TowerC48.4%3.4%276,2545
44Skeleton DragonsA51.6%3.3%271,7034
45TeslaD46.4%3.2%265,7214
46Rune GiantA51.5%3.1%257,3854
47Goblin BarrelD46.4%3.1%254,2673
48Bomb TowerA50.9%3.1%252,5354
49PrinceB49.5%3.0%250,2785
50Dark PrinceA51.0%3.0%248,6514
51BomberA50.5%3.0%248,4432
52Elixir GolemC49.0%3.0%242,6533
53BowlerA51.7%2.9%241,2815
54KnightC48.8%2.9%238,8573
55TombstoneA50.7%2.8%229,8063
56P.E.K.K.AB50.1%2.8%229,6987
57BalloonA50.5%2.7%224,9295
58Royal DeliveryC48.0%2.7%219,6063
59Electro GiantA51.0%2.7%219,5777
60Lava HoundA51.4%2.6%210,7817
61GiantA50.8%2.5%206,8885
62Wall BreakersC49.2%2.5%204,7302
63PhoenixA51.1%2.4%197,6314
64LumberjackB50.3%2.3%191,8654
65Ice WizardC48.8%2.3%191,4913
66Goblin CurseA50.4%2.2%183,5482
67Suspicious BushA51.4%2.2%179,7782
68FirecrackerD45.3%2.1%175,5613
69HunterA50.7%2.1%174,3464
70Baby DragonC48.6%2.0%167,9214
71Fire SpiritC48.1%2.0%165,7671
72Flying MachineB50.1%2.0%165,2614
73Giant SnowballB50.0%2.0%162,6032
74Ram RiderC49.2%1.7%139,6895
75Three MusketeersA51.7%1.7%139,6889
76Mega KnightD47.5%1.7%138,4187
77X-BowC48.7%1.5%126,4086
78Goblin DemolisherA51.0%1.4%119,4324
79Goblin CageB50.3%1.4%119,2914
80Mega MinionC48.8%1.4%111,2663
81Inferno DragonC48.1%1.3%106,3864
82ValkyrieD45.0%1.2%100,9954
83Skeleton BarrelD45.8%1.2%96,5663
84Royal HogsB49.6%1.1%93,1185
85MusketeerD46.7%1.1%90,7574
86ExecutionerD47.4%1.1%88,3855
87Spear GoblinsC48.9%1.1%87,9542
88WitchD43.2%1.0%84,7415
89GoblinsC49.2%0.9%76,6662
90BarbariansB50.0%0.9%72,4925
91Royal RecruitsC48.4%0.8%65,3117
92Minion HordeD45.3%0.7%57,4255
93Battle RamC48.4%0.7%56,1144
94Battle HealerC49.0%0.7%54,7664
95Magic ArcherD47.8%0.6%51,1494
96ArchersD46.7%0.6%50,4283
97Goblin DrillD46.4%0.6%48,7464
98Elite BarbariansD46.5%0.5%42,1386
99BerserkerC48.4%0.5%40,9392
100WizardD42.7%0.5%40,5455
101MortarD47.1%0.3%22,5284
102Royal GiantD47.1%0.3%21,3056
103Goblin GiantC49.2%0.2%13,3966
104Electro DragonD45.0%0.1%11,0795
105Barbarian HutD47.7%0.1%5,8266

How this tier list works

Our battle data begins at 5,000 trophies (Arena 15), so arenas below that rank their unlocked card pool by global Ranked win rate instead of arena-local numbers. That answers the question that matters here, which of the cards you can own is strongest, while staying honest about where the measurement comes from. From Arena 15 up, every arena page switches to battles fought at its own trophy range.