Arena 13 · Rascal's Hideout

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Arena 13 Tier List | Rascal's Hideout

Every card you can own in Rascal's Hideout, ranked S to D by win rate measured in Ranked play over the last three weeks. Our battle data starts at 5,000 trophies, so these are global numbers filtered to Arena 13's card pool rather than arena-local ones.

Cards available

95

Data

Ranked, global

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.85%

S Tier

4 cards· 1,753,511 battles measured

A Tier

28 cards· 11,364,194 battles measured

B Tier

19 cards· 12,681,253 battles measured

C Tier

24 cards· 7,288,845 battles measured

D Tier

20 cards· 2,558,477 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building

RARITY

epic
rare
common
legendary
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Barbarian BarrelA51.5%27.6%2,262,4932
2FireballB50.2%23.6%1,936,5504
3ArrowsB49.6%22.6%1,855,5103
4SkeletonsB49.6%19.5%1,600,0211
5The LogC48.5%19.3%1,581,6592
6Hog RiderC48.0%13.6%1,116,5544
7LightningB50.2%11.9%979,7136
8Electro SpiritB49.7%11.6%954,7531
9ZapB49.6%11.5%945,6082
10Electro WizardA50.9%11.3%923,9074
11Ice SpiritC48.6%10.8%886,7031
12PoisonB49.5%10.2%833,8134
13Minion GiantA51.3%8.6%707,1564
14MinionsB50.0%8.5%694,5193
15BanditS52.0%8.0%655,7293
16Goblin GangB49.5%7.6%623,2563
17GolemA50.8%7.5%616,3648
18Goblin HutA50.7%6.5%537,9724
19Dart GoblinC48.8%6.5%535,4643
20GraveyardA50.5%6.1%503,1545
21ZappiesA51.8%5.7%470,6774
22FreezeA51.0%5.7%469,0204
23Giant SkeletonA51.3%5.4%443,6226
24MinerB49.6%5.4%443,2053
25RascalsS52.2%5.3%438,6865
26EarthquakeB49.5%4.9%402,5403
27CannonD47.6%4.6%381,1633
28BatsD47.7%4.5%365,9522
29Mini P.E.K.K.AC49.0%4.5%365,7104
30SparkyA50.5%4.4%362,1526
31Heal SpiritS52.1%4.4%358,3051
32PrincessC49.2%4.4%357,6593
33Royal GhostA51.1%4.0%332,2693
34RocketC48.0%3.9%321,1816
35GuardsB49.4%3.9%319,0243
36Ice GolemA50.6%3.8%312,5542
37Skeleton ArmyD47.6%3.7%301,9133
38FurnaceS52.2%3.7%300,7914
39Inferno TowerC48.4%3.4%276,2545
40Skeleton DragonsA51.6%3.3%271,7034
41TeslaD46.4%3.2%265,7214
42Rune GiantA51.5%3.1%257,3854
43Goblin BarrelD46.4%3.1%254,2673
44Bomb TowerA50.9%3.1%252,5354
45PrinceB49.5%3.0%250,2785
46Dark PrinceA51.0%3.0%248,6514
47BomberA50.5%3.0%248,4432
48BowlerA51.7%2.9%241,2815
49KnightC48.8%2.9%238,8573
50TombstoneA50.7%2.8%229,8063
51P.E.K.K.AB50.1%2.8%229,6987
52BalloonA50.5%2.7%224,9295
53Electro GiantA51.0%2.7%219,5777
54Lava HoundA51.4%2.6%210,7817
55GiantA50.8%2.5%206,8885
56Wall BreakersC49.2%2.5%204,7302
57PhoenixA51.1%2.4%197,6314
58Ice WizardC48.8%2.3%191,4913
59Suspicious BushA51.4%2.2%179,7782
60FirecrackerD45.3%2.1%175,5613
61HunterA50.7%2.1%174,3464
62Baby DragonC48.6%2.0%167,9214
63Fire SpiritC48.1%2.0%165,7671
64Flying MachineB50.1%2.0%165,2614
65Giant SnowballB50.0%2.0%162,6032
66Ram RiderC49.2%1.7%139,6895
67Three MusketeersA51.7%1.7%139,6889
68Mega KnightD47.5%1.7%138,4187
69X-BowC48.7%1.5%126,4086
70Goblin DemolisherA51.0%1.4%119,4324
71Goblin CageB50.3%1.4%119,2914
72Mega MinionC48.8%1.4%111,2663
73Inferno DragonC48.1%1.3%106,3864
74ValkyrieD45.0%1.2%100,9954
75Skeleton BarrelD45.8%1.2%96,5663
76Royal HogsB49.6%1.1%93,1185
77MusketeerD46.7%1.1%90,7574
78Spear GoblinsC48.9%1.1%87,9542
79WitchD43.2%1.0%84,7415
80GoblinsC49.2%0.9%76,6662
81BarbariansB50.0%0.9%72,4925
82Royal RecruitsC48.4%0.8%65,3117
83Minion HordeD45.3%0.7%57,4255
84Battle RamC48.4%0.7%56,1144
85Battle HealerC49.0%0.7%54,7664
86Magic ArcherD47.8%0.6%51,1494
87ArchersD46.7%0.6%50,4283
88Elite BarbariansD46.5%0.5%42,1386
89BerserkerC48.4%0.5%40,9392
90WizardD42.7%0.5%40,5455
91MortarD47.1%0.3%22,5284
92Royal GiantD47.1%0.3%21,3056
93Goblin GiantC49.2%0.2%13,3966
94Electro DragonD45.0%0.1%11,0795
95Barbarian HutD47.7%0.1%5,8266

How this tier list works

Our battle data begins at 5,000 trophies (Arena 15), so arenas below that rank their unlocked card pool by global Ranked win rate instead of arena-local numbers. That answers the question that matters here, which of the cards you can own is strongest, while staying honest about where the measurement comes from. From Arena 15 up, every arena page switches to battles fought at its own trophy range.