Arena 10 · Hog Mountain

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Arena 10 Tier List | Hog Mountain

Every card you can own in Hog Mountain, ranked S to D by win rate measured in Ranked play over the last three weeks. Our battle data starts at 5,000 trophies, so these are global numbers filtered to Arena 10's card pool rather than arena-local ones.

Cards available

72

Data

Ranked, global

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.76%

S Tier

2 cards· 771,468 battles measured

A Tier

18 cards· 7,722,846 battles measured

B Tier

16 cards· 11,716,217 battles measured

C Tier

19 cards· 4,911,961 battles measured

D Tier

17 cards· 2,193,349 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building

RARITY

epic
rare
common
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Barbarian BarrelA51.5%27.6%2,262,4932
2FireballB50.2%23.6%1,936,5504
3ArrowsB49.6%22.6%1,855,5103
4SkeletonsB49.6%19.5%1,600,0211
5Hog RiderC48.0%13.6%1,116,5544
6LightningB50.2%11.9%979,7136
7Electro SpiritB49.7%11.6%954,7531
8ZapB49.6%11.5%945,6082
9Ice SpiritC48.6%10.8%886,7031
10PoisonB49.5%10.2%833,8134
11Minion GiantA51.3%8.6%707,1564
12MinionsB50.0%8.5%694,5193
13Goblin GangB49.5%7.6%623,2563
14GolemA50.8%7.5%616,3648
15Goblin HutA50.7%6.5%537,9724
16Dart GoblinC48.8%6.5%535,4643
17ZappiesS51.8%5.7%470,6774
18FreezeA51.0%5.7%469,0204
19Giant SkeletonA51.3%5.4%443,6226
20CannonD47.6%4.6%381,1633
21BatsD47.7%4.5%365,9522
22Mini P.E.K.K.AC49.0%4.5%365,7104
23RocketC48.0%3.9%321,1816
24GuardsB49.4%3.9%319,0243
25Ice GolemA50.6%3.8%312,5542
26Skeleton ArmyD47.6%3.7%301,9133
27FurnaceS52.2%3.7%300,7914
28Inferno TowerC48.4%3.4%276,2545
29Skeleton DragonsA51.6%3.3%271,7034
30TeslaD46.4%3.2%265,7214
31Rune GiantA51.5%3.1%257,3854
32Goblin BarrelD46.4%3.1%254,2673
33Bomb TowerA50.9%3.1%252,5354
34PrinceB49.5%3.0%250,2785
35Dark PrinceA51.0%3.0%248,6514
36BomberA50.5%3.0%248,4432
37KnightC48.8%2.9%238,8573
38TombstoneA50.7%2.8%229,8063
39P.E.K.K.AB50.1%2.8%229,6987
40BalloonA50.5%2.7%224,9295
41GiantA50.8%2.5%206,8885
42Wall BreakersC49.2%2.5%204,7302
43HunterA50.7%2.1%174,3464
44Baby DragonC48.6%2.0%167,9214
45Fire SpiritC48.1%2.0%165,7671
46Flying MachineB50.1%2.0%165,2614
47Giant SnowballB50.0%2.0%162,6032
48Three MusketeersA51.7%1.7%139,6889
49X-BowC48.7%1.5%126,4086
50Goblin CageA50.3%1.4%119,2914
51Mega MinionC48.8%1.4%111,2663
52ValkyrieD45.0%1.2%100,9954
53Skeleton BarrelD45.8%1.2%96,5663
54Royal HogsB49.6%1.1%93,1185
55MusketeerD46.7%1.1%90,7574
56Spear GoblinsC48.9%1.1%87,9542
57WitchD43.2%1.0%84,7415
58GoblinsC49.2%0.9%76,6662
59BarbariansB50.0%0.9%72,4925
60Royal RecruitsC48.4%0.8%65,3117
61Minion HordeD45.3%0.7%57,4255
62Battle RamC48.4%0.7%56,1144
63Battle HealerC49.0%0.7%54,7664
64ArchersD46.7%0.6%50,4283
65Elite BarbariansD46.5%0.5%42,1386
66BerserkerC48.4%0.5%40,9392
67WizardD42.7%0.5%40,5455
68MortarD47.1%0.3%22,5284
69Royal GiantD47.1%0.3%21,3056
70Goblin GiantC49.2%0.2%13,3966
71Electro DragonD45.0%0.1%11,0795
72Barbarian HutD47.7%0.1%5,8266

How this tier list works

Our battle data begins at 5,000 trophies (Arena 15), so arenas below that rank their unlocked card pool by global Ranked win rate instead of arena-local numbers. That answers the question that matters here, which of the cards you can own is strongest, while staying honest about where the measurement comes from. From Arena 15 up, every arena page switches to battles fought at its own trophy range.