Win Condition Tier List

Updated Oct 15, 2026

Clash Royale Win Condition Tier List

The best win conditions in Clash Royale right now are Three Musketeers, Lava Hound and Giant. All 22 win conditions are ranked by win rate in Ranked over the last three weeks.

Cards ranked

22

Battles sampled

8,885,190

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.37%

S Tier

2 cards· 372,913 battles measured

A Tier

5 cards· 1,814,336 battles measured

B Tier

7 cards· 1,374,579 battles measured

C Tier

3 cards· 1,526,434 battles measured

D Tier

5 cards· 569,636 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

RARITY

rare
epic
legendary
common
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Hog RiderC47.8%13.6%1,205,0654
2GolemA50.9%7.1%626,8868
3GraveyardA50.9%5.4%481,6545
4MinerB49.7%5.0%445,6623
5Goblin BarrelD46.4%3.5%308,9893
6P.E.K.K.AA50.4%3.1%276,5957
7Electro GiantB48.9%3.0%263,9317
8Elixir GolemC48.6%2.9%256,7643
9Wall BreakersB49.8%2.6%234,7412
10BalloonA50.3%2.5%222,0545
11Lava HoundS52.1%2.4%212,7287
12GiantA51.0%2.3%207,1475
13Ram RiderB49.7%1.9%171,2395
14Three MusketeersS52.2%1.8%160,1859
15Mega KnightD46.9%1.8%156,7997
16X-BowB49.0%1.6%141,9346
17Royal HogsB49.5%1.2%102,9345
18Battle RamC47.9%0.7%64,6054
19Goblin DrillD47.1%0.6%56,4954
20MortarD46.9%0.3%23,7174
21Royal GiantD46.5%0.3%23,6366
22Goblin GiantB49.3%0.2%14,1386

How this tier list works

Our crawler polls battle logs around the clock and stores every Path of Legends battle for both players. This list sums each card's wins and battles over the last three complete weeks, then places it relative to the sample-weighted average win rate of the cards shown here: 2 points above the average is S, 2 below is D. Cards without a large enough sample this window are listed separately instead of being tiered on noise.

Tiers move when the game does. A balance change shows up here within days, without anyone editing a list by hand, and the same data powers every deck page on the site, so a card's number here matches its number everywhere else.

Frequently Asked Questions

What counts as a win condition?

A card whose primary job is taking tower damage: building targeters, siege buildings, spawn-and-spell threats and heavy tanks. The set here matches what our deck rater checks a deck for, so both tools agree on the definition.

Does a low tier mean the card cannot win?

It means decks built on it are winning less this window. Win conditions swing hard with balance changes and meta counters, which is what the weekly movers on the card tier list track.