Win Condition Tier List

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Win Condition Tier List

All 18 win conditions, the cards decks are built around, ranked S to D by win rate measured in Ranked play over the last three weeks. The baseline is the average of win conditions only.

Cards ranked

18

Battles sampled

8,210,666

Window

Last 3 weeks, Ranked

Baseline win rate

49.29%

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.29%

S Tier

2 cards· 350,469 battles measured

A Tier

5 cards· 1,384,246 battles measured

B Tier

4 cards· 983,706 battles measured

C Tier

4 cards· 1,437,494 battles measured

D Tier

3 cards· 298,100 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

RARITY

rare
legendary
epic
common
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Hog RiderC48.0%13.6%1,116,5544
2GraveyardA50.5%6.1%503,1545
3MinerB49.6%5.4%443,2053
4Goblin BarrelD46.4%3.1%254,2673
5Elixir GolemB49.0%3.0%242,6533
6P.E.K.K.AA50.1%2.8%229,6987
7BalloonA50.5%2.7%224,9295
8Electro GiantA51.0%2.7%219,5777
9Lava HoundS51.4%2.6%210,7817
10GiantA50.8%2.5%206,8885
11Wall BreakersB49.2%2.5%204,7302
12Three MusketeersS51.7%1.7%139,6889
13Mega KnightC47.5%1.7%138,4187
14X-BowC48.7%1.5%126,4086
15Royal HogsB49.6%1.1%93,1185
16Battle RamC48.4%0.7%56,1144
17MortarD47.1%0.3%22,5284
18Royal GiantD47.1%0.3%21,3056

How this tier list works

Our crawler polls battle logs around the clock and stores every Path of Legends battle for both players. This list sums each card's wins and battles over the last three complete weeks, then places it relative to the sample-weighted average win rate of the cards shown here: 2 points above the average is S, 2 below is D. Cards without a large enough sample this window are listed separately instead of being tiered on noise.

Tiers move when the game does. A balance change shows up here within days, without anyone editing a list by hand, and the same data powers every deck page on the site, so a card's number here matches its number everywhere else.

Frequently Asked Questions

What counts as a win condition?

A card whose primary job is taking tower damage: building targeters, siege buildings, spawn-and-spell threats and heavy tanks. The set here matches what our deck rater checks a deck for, so both tools agree on the definition.

Does a low tier mean the card cannot win?

It means decks built on it are winning less this window. Win conditions swing hard with balance changes and meta counters, which is what the weekly movers on the card tier list track.