Building Tier List

Updated Oct 16, 2026

Clash Royale Building Tier List

The best buildings in Clash Royale right now are Elixir Collector, Goblin Hut and Bomb Tower. All 12 buildings are ranked by win rate in Ranked over the last three weeks.

Cards ranked

12

Battles sampled

8,885,190

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.54%

S Tier

No card currently clears the S-tier win-rate bar.

A Tier

5 cards· 1,567,478 battles measured

C Tier

3 cards· 909,631 battles measured

D Tier

4 cards· 425,803 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

RARITY

rare
common
epic
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Goblin HutA50.9%6.0%532,0484
2CannonC47.8%5.0%447,4813
3Elixir CollectorA51.5%4.5%396,6266
4TeslaD46.6%3.8%337,8544
5Inferno TowerC48.7%3.6%320,2165
6Bomb TowerA50.8%2.8%244,7084
7TombstoneA50.8%2.7%238,7453
8Goblin CageA50.8%1.8%155,3514
9X-BowC49.0%1.6%141,9346
10Goblin DrillD47.1%0.6%56,4954
11MortarD46.9%0.3%23,7174
12Barbarian HutD46.8%0.1%7,7376

How this tier list works

Our crawler polls battle logs around the clock and stores every Path of Legends battle for both players. This list sums each card's wins and battles over the last three complete weeks, then places it relative to the sample-weighted average win rate of the cards shown here: 2 points above the average is S, 2 below is D. Cards without a large enough sample this window are listed separately instead of being tiered on noise.

Tiers move when the game does. A balance change shows up here within days, without anyone editing a list by hand, and the same data powers every deck page on the site, so a card's number here matches its number everywhere else.

Frequently Asked Questions

Why is the list short?

The game has a small building roster, and this list shows all of it. A short honest list beats padding.

Defensive buildings and siege buildings on one list?

They compete for the same deck slot, which is the comparison that matters when building. The win-condition tier list covers the siege buildings in their attacking role.