Building Tier List

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Building Tier List

All 12 buildings, ranked S to D by win rate measured in Ranked play over the last three weeks. The baseline is the average of buildings only, so each tier compares buildings with other buildings.

Cards ranked

12

Battles sampled

8,210,666

Window

Last 3 weeks, Ranked

Baseline win rate

49.46%

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.46%

S Tier

No card currently clears the S-tier win-rate bar.

A Tier

5 cards· 1,513,949 battles measured

C Tier

4 cards· 789,651 battles measured

D Tier

3 cards· 336,995 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

RARITY

rare
common
epic
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1Goblin HutA50.7%6.5%537,9724
2CannonC47.6%4.6%381,1633
3Elixir CollectorA51.4%4.6%374,3456
4Inferno TowerC48.4%3.4%276,2545
5TeslaD46.4%3.2%265,7214
6Bomb TowerA50.9%3.1%252,5354
7TombstoneA50.7%2.8%229,8063
8X-BowC48.7%1.5%126,4086
9Goblin CageA50.3%1.4%119,2914
10Goblin DrillD46.4%0.6%48,7464
11MortarD47.1%0.3%22,5284
12Barbarian HutC47.7%0.1%5,8266

How this tier list works

Our crawler polls battle logs around the clock and stores every Path of Legends battle for both players. This list sums each card's wins and battles over the last three complete weeks, then places it relative to the sample-weighted average win rate of the cards shown here: 2 points above the average is S, 2 below is D. Cards without a large enough sample this window are listed separately instead of being tiered on noise.

Tiers move when the game does. A balance change shows up here within days, without anyone editing a list by hand, and the same data powers every deck page on the site, so a card's number here matches its number everywhere else.

Frequently Asked Questions

Why is the list short?

The game has a small building roster, and this list shows all of it. A short honest list beats padding.

Defensive buildings and siege buildings on one list?

They compete for the same deck slot, which is the comparison that matters when building. The win-condition tier list covers the siege buildings in their attacking role.