Arena 5 · Builder's Workshop

Updated Oct 7, 2026

Arena 5 Tier List | Builder's Workshop

Every card you can own in Builder's Workshop, ranked S to D by win rate measured in Ranked play over the last three weeks. Our battle data starts at 5,000 trophies, so these are global numbers filtered to Arena 5's card pool rather than arena-local ones.

Cards available

33

Data

Ranked, global

Make us a preferred source on Google

S · +2.0 or more
A · +0.5 to +2.0
B · within ±0.5
C · -0.5 to -2.0
D · -2.0 or more

baseline 49.54%

S Tier

1 card· 271,703 battles measured

A Tier

9 cards· 4,403,902 battles measured

B Tier

7 cards· 6,199,569 battles measured

C Tier

11 cards· 3,486,772 battles measured

D Tier

5 cards· 305,253 battles measured

Full rankings

SORT

Usage
Win rate
Battles
Elixir

TYPE

Spell
Troop
Building

RARITY

rare
common
epic
#CardTierWin rateUsageBattlesElixir
1FireballA50.2%23.6%1,936,5504
2ArrowsB49.6%22.6%1,855,5103
3SkeletonsB49.6%19.5%1,600,0211
4Hog RiderC48.0%13.6%1,116,5544
5Electro SpiritB49.7%11.6%954,7531
6ZapB49.6%11.5%945,6082
7Minion GiantA51.3%8.6%707,1564
8MinionsB50.0%8.5%694,5193
9Goblin HutA50.7%6.5%537,9724
10CannonC47.6%4.6%381,1633
11BatsC47.7%4.5%365,9522
12Mini P.E.K.K.AC49.0%4.5%365,7104
13RocketC48.0%3.9%321,1816
14Inferno TowerC48.4%3.4%276,2545
15Skeleton DragonsS51.6%3.3%271,7034
16Bomb TowerA50.9%3.1%252,5354
17BomberA50.5%3.0%248,4432
18KnightC48.8%2.9%238,8573
19TombstoneA50.7%2.8%229,8063
20GiantA50.8%2.5%206,8885
21Fire SpiritC48.1%2.0%165,7671
22Flying MachineA50.1%2.0%165,2614
23Goblin CageA50.3%1.4%119,2914
24Mega MinionC48.8%1.4%111,2663
25ValkyrieD45.0%1.2%100,9954
26MusketeerD46.7%1.1%90,7574
27Spear GoblinsC48.9%1.1%87,9542
28GoblinsB49.2%0.9%76,6662
29BarbariansB50.0%0.9%72,4925
30Battle RamC48.4%0.7%56,1144
31ArchersD46.7%0.6%50,4283
32WizardD42.7%0.5%40,5455
33MortarD47.1%0.3%22,5284

How this tier list works

Our battle data begins at 5,000 trophies (Arena 15), so arenas below that rank their unlocked card pool by global Ranked win rate instead of arena-local numbers. That answers the question that matters here, which of the cards you can own is strongest, while staying honest about where the measurement comes from. From Arena 15 up, every arena page switches to battles fought at its own trophy range.